TRABZON: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
TRABZON
Largest movements
- Stocks and contracts -€169,571
down €169,571 (-82.2%), from €206,269 to €36,697
- Receivables within one year -€17,974
down €17,974 (-82.8%), from €21,701 to €3,727
of which Other amounts receivable: -€11,058
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€176,070
down €176,070, from €127,410 to -€48,661
- Tax, wage and social debts -€18,059
down €18,059 (-64.8%), from €27,867 to €9,809
of which Remuneration and social security: -€10,236
- Current portion of long-term debt -€17,047
no longer reported in 2024 (was €17,047)
- Trade debts +€16,914
up €16,914 (+35.3%), from €47,971 to €64,885
- Other debts +€5,914
up €5,914 (+56.1%), from €10,550 to €16,464
- Gross operating margin -€154,351
down €154,351, from €78,831 to -€75,519
- Write-downs +€42,393
new in 2024: €42,393
- Other operating charges +€30,902
up €30,902 (+1190.8%), from €2,595 to €33,497
- Taxes -€9,311
down €9,311 (-77.4%), from €12,038 to €2,726
- Staff costs +€4,493
up €4,493 (+35.1%), from €12,805 to €17,298
From the 2023 result to the 2024 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2023 and 2024 balance sheets and the 2024 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €237,245 | €48,897 | -€188,348 | -79.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €4,453 | €3,179 | -€1,274 | -28.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €4,360 | €3,086 | -€1,274 | -29.2% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €3,502 | €2,551 | -€952 | -27.2% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €857 | €535 | -€322 | -37.6% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €94 | €94 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €232,792 | €45,718 | -€187,074 | -80.4% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €206,269 | €36,697 | -€169,571 | -82.2% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €206,269 | €36,697 | -€169,571 | -82.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €21,701 | €3,727 | -€17,974 | -82.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €6,916 | - | -€6,916 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €14,786 | €3,727 | -€11,058 | -74.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €4,577 | €5,048 | +€471 | +10.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €245 | €245 | -€0 | -0.1% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €237,245 | €48,897 | -€188,348 | -79.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €133,810 | -€42,261 | -€176,070 | |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,400 | €6,400 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €6,400 | - | -€6,400 | |
| Issued capital | 100 | €18,600 | - | -€18,600 | |
| Uncalled capital | 101 | €12,200 | - | -€12,200 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €127,410 | -€48,661 | -€176,070 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €103,435 | €91,158 | -€12,278 | -11.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €103,435 | €91,158 | -€12,278 | -11.9% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €17,047 | - | -€17,047 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €47,971 | €64,885 | +€16,914 | +35.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €47,971 | €64,885 | +€16,914 | +35.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €27,867 | €9,809 | -€18,059 | -64.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €12,038 | €4,215 | -€7,822 | -65.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €15,830 | €5,593 | -€10,236 | -64.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €10,550 | €16,464 | +€5,914 | +56.1% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €12,805 | €17,298 | +€4,493 | +35.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €5,733 | €1,274 | -€4,459 | -77.8% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | - | €42,393 | +€42,393 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,595 | €33,497 | +€30,902 | +1190.8% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €78,831 | -€75,519 | -€154,351 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €57,699 | -€169,981 | -€227,680 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €3 | €13 | +€10 | +357.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €3 | €13 | +€10 | +357.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,364 | €3,375 | +€2,011 | +147.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,364 | €3,375 | +€2,011 | +147.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €56,337 | -€173,344 | -€229,681 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €12,038 | €2,726 | -€9,311 | -77.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €44,299 | -€176,070 | -€220,370 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €44,299 | -€176,070 | -€220,370 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.