TOMEWO: what changed
TOMEWO
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€186,499
up €186,499 (+96.6%), from €193,072 to €379,572
of which Trade receivables: +€201,499
- Cash +€105,004
up €105,004 (+52.3%), from €200,685 to €305,689
mainly Net result for the year (+€251,158) and Depreciation (+€72,658)
- Tangible fixed assets -€62,654
down €62,654 (-3.7%), from €1.7m to €1.6m
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: -€34,876
- Current investments +€55,754
up €55,754 (+26.9%), from €207,534 to €263,288
- Reserves +€251,158
up €251,158 (+12.3%), from €2.0m to €2.3m
of which Distributable reserves: +€278,523
- Other debts -€59,474
down €59,474 (-8.2%), from €723,672 to €664,198
- Tax, wage and social debts +€48,353
up €48,353 (+335%), from €14,424 to €62,777
- Gross operating margin +€138,414
up €138,414 (+43.6%), from €317,746 to €456,160
- Taxes +€34,601
up €34,601 (+52.2%), from €66,284 to €100,885
- Financial charges -€11,065
down €11,065 (-20.6%), from €53,621 to €42,555
- Financial income -€5,869
down €5,869 (-22.8%), from €25,787 to €19,918
- Other operating charges -€5,225
down €5,225 (-37.2%), from €14,047 to €8,822
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €4,137,212 | €4,417,664 | +€280,453 | +6.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,531,770 | €3,469,116 | -€62,654 | -1.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,679,250 | €1,616,596 | -€62,654 | -3.7% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €1,183,398 | €1,153,246 | -€30,152 | -2.5% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €491,181 | €456,304 | -€34,876 | -7.1% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €4,672 | €7,046 | +€2,374 | +50.8% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €1,852,520 | €1,852,520 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €605,442 | €948,549 | +€343,107 | +56.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €193,072 | €379,572 | +€186,499 | +96.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €169,101 | €370,600 | +€201,499 | +119% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €23,971 | €8,971 | -€15,000 | -62.6% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €207,534 | €263,288 | +€55,754 | +26.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €200,685 | €305,689 | +€105,004 | +52.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €4,150 | - | -€4,150 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €4,137,212 | €4,417,664 | +€280,453 | +6.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €3,265,875 | €3,517,033 | +€251,158 | +7.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,222,120 | €1,222,120 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €2,043,755 | €2,294,913 | +€251,158 | +12.3% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €364,165 | €336,800 | -€27,365 | -7.5% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,679,590 | €1,958,113 | +€278,523 | +16.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €871,337 | €900,631 | +€29,295 | +3.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €740,413 | €732,411 | -€8,002 | -1.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €2,317 | €5,436 | +€3,119 | +135% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €2,317 | €5,436 | +€3,119 | +135% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €14,424 | €62,777 | +€48,353 | +335% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €14,424 | €62,777 | +€48,353 | +335% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €723,672 | €664,198 | -€59,474 | -8.2% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €130,923 | €168,220 | +€37,296 | +28.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €69,699 | €72,658 | +€2,959 | +4.2% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €14,047 | €8,822 | -€5,225 | -37.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €317,746 | €456,160 | +€138,414 | +43.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €234,000 | €374,680 | +€140,680 | +60.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €25,787 | €19,918 | -€5,869 | -22.8% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €25,787 | €19,918 | -€5,869 | -22.8% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €53,621 | €42,555 | -€11,065 | -20.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €53,621 | €42,555 | -€11,065 | -20.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €206,167 | €352,043 | +€145,876 | +70.8% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €66,284 | €100,885 | +€34,601 | +52.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €139,883 | €251,158 | +€111,275 | +79.5% |
| Transfer to tax-exempt reserves | 689 | €69,465 | €77,885 | +€8,420 | +12.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €70,418 | €173,273 | +€102,855 | +146% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 September 2024 and 30 September 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 2 November 2026 via checked.be.