TJ TRADING: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
TJ TRADING
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€29,375
no longer reported in 2024 (was €29,375)
of which Other amounts receivable: -€27,515
- Financial fixed assets +€9,000
new in 2024: €9,000
- Stocks and contracts -€7,790
down €7,790 (-19.9%), from €39,050 to €31,260
- Tax, wage and social debts -€30,755
down €30,755 (-86.8%), from €35,422 to €4,667
- Other debts +€23,670
up €23,670 (+127%), from €18,579 to €42,249
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€21,176
down €21,176 (-123%), from -€17,147 to -€38,323
- Purchases and services +€61,637
up €61,637 (+256%), from €24,105 to €85,742
- Gross operating margin -€21,717
down €21,717, from €682 to -€21,035
- Turnover +€7,778
up €7,778 (+15.0%), from €51,787 to €59,565
From the 2023 result to the 2024 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2023 and 2024 balance sheets and the 2024 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €69,755 | €41,848 | -€27,907 | -40.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | - | €9,000 | +€9,000 | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | - | €9,000 | +€9,000 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €69,755 | €32,848 | -€36,907 | -52.9% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €39,050 | €31,260 | -€7,790 | -19.9% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €39,050 | €31,260 | -€7,790 | -19.9% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €29,375 | - | -€29,375 | |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,860 | - | -€1,860 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €27,515 | - | -€27,515 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,330 | €1,588 | +€258 | +19.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €69,755 | €41,848 | -€27,907 | -40.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€7,147 | -€28,323 | -€21,176 | -296% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €10,000 | €10,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | - | €10,000 | +€10,000 | |
| Issued capital | 100 | - | €10,000 | +€10,000 | |
| Contributions outside capital | 11 | €10,000 | - | -€10,000 | |
| Share premium | 1100/10 | €10,000 | - | -€10,000 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€17,147 | -€38,323 | -€21,176 | -123% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €76,902 | €70,171 | -€6,731 | -8.8% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €15,000 | €15,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €15,000 | €15,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €61,902 | €55,171 | -€6,731 | -10.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €7,901 | €8,255 | +€354 | +4.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €7,901 | €8,255 | +€354 | +4.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €35,422 | €4,667 | -€30,755 | -86.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €35,422 | €4,667 | -€30,755 | -86.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €18,579 | €42,249 | +€23,670 | +127% |
| Turnover | 70 | €51,787 | €59,565 | +€7,778 | +15.0% |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods | 60/61 | €24,105 | €85,742 | +€61,637 | +256% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €682 | -€21,035 | -€21,717 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €682 | -€21,035 | -€21,717 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €262 | €141 | -€121 | -46.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €262 | €141 | -€121 | -46.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €420 | -€21,176 | -€21,596 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €420 | -€21,176 | -€21,596 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €420 | -€21,176 | -€21,596 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.