Thunnus: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Thunnus
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€45,612
up €45,612 (+113%), from €40,221 to €85,833
of which Other amounts receivable: +€36,280
- Cash -€44,948
down €44,948 (-48.2%), from €93,203 to €48,254
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€142,000) and Receivables within one year (-€45,612)
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€10,617
up €10,617 (+79.8%), from €13,307 to €23,924
- Receivables after one year -€4,241
down €4,241 (-43.1%), from €9,837 to €5,596
- Other debts -€11,546
down €11,546 (-23.1%), from €50,002 to €38,456
- Trade debts +€9,511
up €9,511 (+188%), from €5,072 to €14,583
- Tax, wage and social debts +€4,175
new in 2025: €4,175
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€3,152
up €3,152 (+2.7%), from €116,827 to €119,979
- Gross operating margin +€88,321
up €88,321 (+83.7%), from €105,574 to €193,896
- Taxes +€21,783
up €21,783 (+97.3%), from €22,392 to €44,175
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €174,901 | €180,193 | +€5,292 | +3.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €18,333 | €16,586 | -€1,747 | -9.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €18,333 | €16,586 | -€1,747 | -9.5% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €4,487 | €3,926 | -€561 | -12.5% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €3,127 | €920 | -€2,207 | -70.6% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €10,719 | €11,740 | +€1,021 | +9.5% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €156,568 | €163,607 | +€7,039 | +4.5% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €9,837 | €5,596 | -€4,241 | -43.1% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €9,837 | €5,596 | -€4,241 | -43.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €40,221 | €85,833 | +€45,612 | +113% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €27,613 | €36,945 | +€9,333 | +33.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €12,608 | €48,888 | +€36,280 | +288% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €93,203 | €48,254 | -€44,948 | -48.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €13,307 | €23,924 | +€10,617 | +79.8% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €174,901 | €180,193 | +€5,292 | +3.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €119,827 | €122,979 | +€3,152 | +2.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €116,827 | €119,979 | +€3,152 | +2.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €55,074 | €57,214 | +€2,140 | +3.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €55,074 | €57,214 | +€2,140 | +3.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €5,072 | €14,583 | +€9,511 | +188% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €5,072 | €14,583 | +€9,511 | +188% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | - | €4,175 | +€4,175 | |
| Taxes | 450/3 | - | €4,175 | +€4,175 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €50,002 | €38,456 | -€11,546 | -23.1% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €23,180 | +€23,180 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €3,353 | €3,565 | +€212 | +6.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €218 | €1,049 | +€831 | +381% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €105,574 | €193,896 | +€88,321 | +83.7% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €102,003 | €189,282 | +€87,278 | +85.6% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €112 | +€112 | +80,207% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €112 | +€112 | +80,207% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €320 | €68 | -€253 | -78.9% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €320 | €68 | -€253 | -78.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €101,683 | €189,327 | +€87,643 | +86.2% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €22,392 | €44,175 | +€21,783 | +97.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €79,292 | €145,152 | +€65,860 | +83.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €79,292 | €145,152 | +€65,860 | +83.1% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.