T-Works: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
T-Works
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€4,988
down €4,988 (-82.4%), from €6,051 to €1,063
of which Trade receivables: -€5,218
- Stocks and contracts +€1,476
new in 2025: €1,476
- Tangible fixed assets +€994
up €994 (+15.1%), from €6,575 to €7,569
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: +€1,096
- Other debts -€11,877
down €11,877 (-97.8%), from €12,140 to €263
- Debts after one year +€7,000
new in 2025: €7,000
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€3,930
up €3,930 (+83.4%), from -€4,713 to -€782
- Trade debts -€1,028
down €1,028 (-68.7%), from €1,497 to €469
- Tax, wage and social debts -€613
down €613 (-48.2%), from €1,272 to €658
- Gross operating margin +€9,631
up €9,631, from -€1,119 to €8,511
- Depreciation +€903
up €903 (+35.9%), from €2,517 to €3,420
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €13,196 | €10,608 | -€2,588 | -19.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €6,575 | €7,569 | +€994 | +15.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €6,575 | €7,569 | +€994 | +15.1% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €6,305 | €7,401 | +€1,096 | +17.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €270 | €168 | -€102 | -37.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €6,621 | €3,039 | -€3,582 | -54.1% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | - | €1,476 | +€1,476 | |
| Stocks | 30/36 | - | €1,476 | +€1,476 | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €6,051 | €1,063 | -€4,988 | -82.4% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €5,758 | €540 | -€5,218 | -90.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €293 | €523 | +€229 | +78.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €570 | €501 | -€69 | -12.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €13,196 | €10,608 | -€2,588 | -19.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€1,713 | €2,218 | +€3,930 | |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€4,713 | -€782 | +€3,930 | +83.4% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €14,909 | €8,391 | -€6,518 | -43.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | - | €7,000 | +€7,000 | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | - | €7,000 | +€7,000 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €14,909 | €1,391 | -€13,518 | -90.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,497 | €469 | -€1,028 | -68.7% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,497 | €469 | -€1,028 | -68.7% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,272 | €658 | -€613 | -48.2% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,272 | €658 | -€613 | -48.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €12,140 | €263 | -€11,877 | -97.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €2,517 | €3,420 | +€903 | +35.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €965 | €1,017 | +€52 | +5.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€1,119 | €8,511 | +€9,631 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€4,602 | €4,074 | +€8,676 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €0 | -€0 | -100% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €0 | -€0 | -100% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €111 | €143 | +€33 | +29.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €111 | €143 | +€33 | +29.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€4,713 | €3,930 | +€8,643 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€4,713 | €3,930 | +€8,643 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€4,713 | €3,930 | +€8,643 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.