SURFACE CLEAN: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
SURFACE CLEAN
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€3,656
down €3,656 (-3.3%), from €110,991 to €107,335
of which Other amounts receivable: -€8,485
- Trade debts -€10,701
down €10,701 (-14.8%), from €72,438 to €61,737
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€5,181
up €5,181 (+19.6%), from €26,483 to €31,664
- Gross operating margin +€4,379
up €4,379 (+223%), from €1,967 to €6,346
- Taxes +€1,702
up €1,702, from -€71 to €1,631
- Financial income +€1,522
up €1,522 (+304,312%), from €1 to €1,522
- Other operating charges +€260
up €260 (+245%), from €106 to €367
- Financial charges +€199
up €199 (+93.8%), from €212 to €411
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €116,625 | €112,198 | -€4,427 | -3.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €736 | €456 | -€279 | -38.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €736 | €456 | -€279 | -38.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €736 | €456 | -€279 | -38.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €115,889 | €111,742 | -€4,148 | -3.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €110,991 | €107,335 | -€3,656 | -3.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €77,927 | €82,756 | +€4,829 | +6.2% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €33,064 | €24,579 | -€8,485 | -25.7% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €4,419 | €3,927 | -€492 | -11.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €480 | €480 | = | 0.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €116,625 | €112,198 | -€4,427 | -3.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €43,290 | €48,470 | +€5,181 | +12.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €12,400 | €12,400 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €4,407 | €4,407 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,407 | €1,407 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,407 | €1,407 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €26,483 | €31,664 | +€5,181 | +19.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €73,335 | €63,728 | -€9,608 | -13.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €73,335 | €63,728 | -€9,608 | -13.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €72,438 | €61,737 | -€10,701 | -14.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €72,438 | €61,737 | -€10,701 | -14.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €898 | €1,991 | +€1,093 | +122% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €898 | €1,991 | +€1,093 | +122% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €279 | €279 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €106 | €367 | +€260 | +245% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,967 | €6,346 | +€4,379 | +223% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €1,582 | €5,700 | +€4,119 | +260% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1 | €1,522 | +€1,522 | +304,312% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1 | €1,522 | +€1,522 | +304,312% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €212 | €411 | +€199 | +93.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €212 | €411 | +€199 | +93.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,370 | €6,811 | +€5,441 | +397% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | -€71 | €1,631 | +€1,702 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €1,441 | €5,181 | +€3,740 | +260% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €1,441 | €5,181 | +€3,740 | +260% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.