Support Partners: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Support Partners
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€7,869
up €7,869 (+146%), from €5,384 to €13,253
of which Other amounts receivable: +€7,894
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€688
up €688 (+258%), from €267 to €955
- Reserves +€10,931
up €10,931 (+335%), from €3,259 to €14,190
- Other debts -€10,243
down €10,243 (-100%), from €10,243 to €0
- Short-term financial debts +€4,591
new in 2025: €4,591
- Trade debts +€2,475
up €2,475 (+133%), from €1,860 to €4,335
- Tax, wage and social debts +€372
up €372 (+6.9%), from €5,400 to €5,772
- Other operating charges -€5,704
down €5,704 (-57.9%), from €9,860 to €4,156
- Gross operating margin +€5,089
up €5,089 (+24.6%), from €20,685 to €25,774
- Taxes +€2,746
up €2,746 (+164%), from €1,676 to €4,422
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €22,762 | €30,887 | +€8,125 | +35.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €16,937 | €16,679 | -€257 | -1.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €16,937 | €16,679 | -€257 | -1.5% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €798 | €744 | -€54 | -6.7% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €16,139 | €12,038 | -€4,101 | -25.4% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | - | €3,897 | +€3,897 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €5,826 | €14,208 | +€8,383 | +144% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €5,384 | €13,253 | +€7,869 | +146% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,060 | €1,035 | -€25 | -2.4% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €4,324 | €12,218 | +€7,894 | +183% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €175 | €0 | -€175 | -100% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €267 | €955 | +€688 | +258% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €22,762 | €30,887 | +€8,125 | +35.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €5,259 | €16,190 | +€10,931 | +208% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €3,259 | €14,190 | +€10,931 | +335% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €3,259 | €14,190 | +€10,931 | +335% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €17,503 | €14,697 | -€2,806 | -16.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €17,503 | €14,697 | -€2,806 | -16.0% |
| Financial debts | 43 | - | €4,591 | +€4,591 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | - | €4,591 | +€4,591 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,860 | €4,335 | +€2,475 | +133% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,860 | €4,335 | +€2,475 | +133% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €5,400 | €5,772 | +€372 | +6.9% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €5,400 | €5,772 | +€372 | +6.9% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €10,243 | €0 | -€10,243 | -100% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €6,320 | €6,354 | +€34 | +0.5% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €9,860 | €4,156 | -€5,704 | -57.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €20,685 | €25,774 | +€5,089 | +24.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €4,505 | €15,265 | +€10,760 | +239% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €563 | €358 | -€205 | -36.4% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €563 | €358 | -€205 | -36.4% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €134 | €270 | +€136 | +102% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €134 | €270 | +€136 | +102% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €4,934 | €15,353 | +€10,419 | +211% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €1,676 | €4,422 | +€2,746 | +164% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €3,259 | €10,931 | +€7,673 | +235% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €3,259 | €10,931 | +€7,673 | +235% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.