Stussen: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Stussen
Largest movements
- Financial fixed assets +€8.1m
up €8.1m (+2,751%), from €292,955 to €8.4m
- Current investments +€427,432
new in 2024: €427,432
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€339,800
up €339,800 (+261%), from €130,200 to €470,000
- Receivables within one year +€105,890
up €105,890 (+17.2%), from €614,769 to €720,659
of which Other amounts receivable: +€277,569
- Debts after one year +€8.2m
new in 2024: €8.2m
- Other debts +€373,658
new in 2024: €373,658
- Reserves +€337,506
up €337,506 (+79.6%), from €424,156 to €761,662
of which Distributable reserves: +€337,506
- Purchases and services -€1.2m
no longer reported in 2024 (was €1.2m)
- Turnover -€1.1m
no longer reported in 2024 (was €1.1m)
- Gross operating margin +€345,827
up €345,827 (+7,792%), from €4,438 to €350,265
From the 2023 result to the 2024 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2023 and 2024 balance sheets and the 2024 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,174,189 | €10,059,025 | +€8.9m | +757% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €292,955 | €8,360,850 | +€8.1m | +2,754% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | - | €8,925 | +€8,925 | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | - | €8,925 | +€8,925 | |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €292,955 | €8,351,925 | +€8.1m | +2,751% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €881,234 | €1,698,175 | +€816,941 | +92.7% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €93,121 | - | -€93,121 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €93,121 | - | -€93,121 | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €614,769 | €720,659 | +€105,890 | +17.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €407,264 | €235,585 | -€171,678 | -42.2% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €207,506 | €485,074 | +€277,569 | +134% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | - | €427,432 | +€427,432 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €43,144 | €80,084 | +€36,940 | +85.6% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €130,200 | €470,000 | +€339,800 | +261% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,174,189 | €10,059,025 | +€8.9m | +757% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €451,026 | €792,662 | +€341,636 | +75.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €31,000 | €31,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €424,156 | €761,662 | +€337,506 | +79.6% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €14,243 | €14,243 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €14,243 | €14,243 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €409,913 | €747,419 | +€337,506 | +82.3% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€4,130 | - | +€4,130 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €723,163 | €9,266,363 | +€8.5m | +1,181% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | - | €8,229,544 | +€8.2m | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | - | €8,229,544 | +€8.2m | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €723,163 | €1,036,820 | +€313,657 | +43.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €58,885 | €92,000 | +€33,115 | +56.2% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €662,371 | €570,711 | -€91,660 | -13.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €662,371 | €570,711 | -€91,660 | -13.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,907 | €450 | -€1,457 | -76.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,907 | €450 | -€1,457 | -76.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €373,658 | +€373,658 | |
| Turnover | 70 | €1,103,462 | - | -€1.1m | |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods | 60/61 | €1,224,132 | - | -€1.2m | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | - | €1,323 | +€1,323 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,708 | €1,234 | -€474 | -27.8% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €4,438 | €350,265 | +€345,827 | +7,792% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €2,730 | €347,708 | +€344,978 | +12,635% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €163 | €169 | +€6 | +3.8% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €163 | €169 | +€6 | +3.8% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €7,023 | €6,241 | -€782 | -11.1% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €7,023 | €6,241 | -€782 | -11.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€4,130 | €341,636 | +€345,766 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€4,130 | €341,636 | +€345,766 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€4,130 | €341,636 | +€345,766 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.