STINNE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
STINNE
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€21,695
down €21,695 (-4.5%), from €485,200 to €463,505
of which Land and buildings: -€18,812
- Cash +€16,810
up €16,810 (+59.0%), from €28,492 to €45,303
mainly Net result for the year (+€24,624) and Depreciation (+€21,695)
- Receivables within one year +€7,883
up €7,883 (+50.6%), from €15,590 to €23,472
of which Other amounts receivable: +€7,883
- Reserves +€24,624
up €24,624 (+19.1%), from €128,753 to €153,377
of which Distributable reserves: +€24,624
- Debts after one year -€16,148
down €16,148 (-9.8%), from €164,329 to €148,180
- Gross operating margin +€27,962
up €27,962 (+75.2%), from €37,173 to €65,135
- Depreciation +€6,955
up €6,955 (+47.2%), from €14,741 to €21,695
- Financial charges +€5,439
up €5,439 (+1,049%), from €518 to €5,957
- Taxes +€4,929
up €4,929 (+74.3%), from €6,632 to €11,561
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €533,274 | €539,243 | +€5,969 | +1.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €485,200 | €463,505 | -€21,695 | -4.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €485,200 | €463,505 | -€21,695 | -4.5% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €466,089 | €447,277 | -€18,812 | -4.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €19,111 | €16,228 | -€2,883 | -15.1% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €48,074 | €75,738 | +€27,664 | +57.5% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €3,313 | €1,722 | -€1,591 | -48.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €3,313 | €1,722 | -€1,591 | -48.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €15,590 | €23,472 | +€7,883 | +50.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €0 | - | = | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €15,590 | €23,472 | +€7,883 | +50.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €28,492 | €45,303 | +€16,810 | +59.0% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €679 | €5,241 | +€4,562 | +672% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €533,274 | €539,243 | +€5,969 | +1.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €330,753 | €355,377 | +€24,624 | +7.4% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €202,000 | €202,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €128,753 | €153,377 | +€24,624 | +19.1% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €0 | - | = | |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €128,753 | €153,377 | +€24,624 | +19.1% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €202,521 | €183,866 | -€18,655 | -9.2% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €164,329 | €148,180 | -€16,148 | -9.8% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €164,329 | €148,180 | -€16,148 | -9.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €32,776 | €28,803 | -€3,973 | -12.1% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €15,671 | €16,148 | +€477 | +3.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €132 | €1,812 | +€1,679 | +1,268% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €132 | €1,812 | +€1,679 | +1,268% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €10,613 | €9,263 | -€1,350 | -12.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €6,878 | €7,843 | +€965 | +14.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €3,735 | €1,420 | -€2,315 | -62.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €6,360 | €1,580 | -€4,780 | -75.2% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €5,417 | €6,883 | +€1,466 | +27.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €14,741 | €21,695 | +€6,955 | +47.2% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €996 | €1,298 | +€302 | +30.3% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €268 | €0 | -€268 | -100% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €37,173 | €65,135 | +€27,962 | +75.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €21,168 | €42,142 | +€20,974 | +99.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | - | = | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | - | = | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €518 | €5,957 | +€5,439 | +1,049% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €518 | €5,957 | +€5,439 | +1,049% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €20,649 | €36,185 | +€15,535 | +75.2% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €6,632 | €11,561 | +€4,929 | +74.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €14,018 | €24,624 | +€10,607 | +75.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €14,018 | €24,624 | +€10,607 | +75.7% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.