Steen 1: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Steen 1
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€731,854
down €731,854 (-97.9%), from €747,524 to €15,670
of which Other amounts receivable: -€451,189
- Cash -€695,646
down €695,646 (-90.4%), from €769,413 to €73,767
mainly Other debts (-€1.4m) and Trade debts (-€45,672)
- Other debts -€1.4m
no longer reported in 2025 (was €1.4m)
- Trade debts -€45,672
down €45,672 (-66.1%), from €69,087 to €23,415
- Gross operating margin -€1.6m
down €1.6m, from €1.6m to -€545
- Taxes -€234,425
down €234,425, from €234,420 to -€5
- Financial charges -€73,995
down €73,995 (-99.4%), from €74,446 to €451
- Other operating charges -€32,862
down €32,862 (-98.1%), from €33,500 to €637
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,516,938 | €89,437 | -€1.4m | -94.1% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,516,938 | €89,437 | -€1.4m | -94.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €747,524 | €15,670 | -€731,854 | -97.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €280,666 | - | -€280,666 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €466,858 | €15,670 | -€451,189 | -96.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €769,413 | €73,767 | -€695,646 | -90.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,516,938 | €89,437 | -€1.4m | -94.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €67,650 | €66,022 | -€1,628 | -2.4% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €61,500 | €61,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €61,500 | €61,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €61,500 | €61,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €6,150 | €6,150 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €6,150 | €6,150 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €6,150 | €6,150 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | - | -€1,628 | -€1,628 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,449,288 | €23,415 | -€1.4m | -98.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,449,288 | €23,415 | -€1.4m | -98.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €69,087 | €23,415 | -€45,672 | -66.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €69,087 | €23,415 | -€45,672 | -66.1% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €1,380,201 | - | -€1.4m | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €33,500 | €637 | -€32,862 | -98.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,645,605 | -€545 | -€1.6m | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €1,612,105 | -€1,182 | -€1.6m | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1 | - | -€1 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1 | - | -€1 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €74,446 | €451 | -€73,995 | -99.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €74,446 | €451 | -€73,995 | -99.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,537,660 | -€1,633 | -€1.5m | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €234,420 | -€5 | -€234,425 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €1,303,240 | -€1,628 | -€1.3m | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €1,303,240 | -€1,628 | -€1.3m |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.