StaMaS: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
StaMaS
Largest movements
- Cash +€47,265
up €47,265 (+103%), from €46,079 to €93,344
mainly Net result for the year (+€43,565) and Trade debts (+€20,655)
- Tangible fixed assets +€10,082
new in 2025: €10,082
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: +€6,898
- Receivables within one year +€2,134
up €2,134 (+7.4%), from €28,798 to €30,932
of which Trade receivables: +€2,130
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€43,565
new in 2025: €43,565
- Trade debts +€20,655
up €20,655 (+395%), from €5,234 to €25,889
- Tax, wage and social debts -€5,368
down €5,368 (-25.9%), from €20,757 to €15,388
- Gross operating margin -€7,757
down €7,757 (-12.2%), from €63,567 to €55,810
- Taxes -€6,216
down €6,216 (-34.7%), from €17,930 to €11,714
- Financial income +€2,086
up €2,086 (+293%), from €711 to €2,797
- Depreciation +€902
new in 2025: €902
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €152,083 | €210,920 | +€58,837 | +38.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | - | €10,082 | +€10,082 | |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | - | €10,082 | +€10,082 | |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | - | €6,898 | +€6,898 | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | - | €3,183 | +€3,183 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €152,083 | €200,838 | +€48,755 | +32.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €28,798 | €30,932 | +€2,134 | +7.4% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €28,798 | €30,928 | +€2,130 | +7.4% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €0 | €4 | +€4 | |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €74,900 | €73,300 | -€1,600 | -2.1% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €46,079 | €93,344 | +€47,265 | +103% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,306 | €3,262 | +€956 | +41.5% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €152,083 | €210,920 | +€58,837 | +38.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €125,985 | €169,550 | +€43,565 | +34.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €123,985 | €123,985 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €123,985 | €123,985 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | - | €43,565 | +€43,565 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €26,098 | €41,369 | +€15,271 | +58.5% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €26,098 | €41,369 | +€15,271 | +58.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €5,234 | €25,889 | +€20,655 | +395% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €5,234 | €25,889 | +€20,655 | +395% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €20,757 | €15,388 | -€5,368 | -25.9% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €20,757 | €15,388 | -€5,368 | -25.9% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €107 | €92 | -€15 | -13.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | - | €902 | +€902 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €299 | €578 | +€279 | +93.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €63,567 | €55,810 | -€7,757 | -12.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €63,268 | €54,330 | -€8,938 | -14.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €711 | €2,797 | +€2,086 | +293% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €711 | €2,797 | +€2,086 | +293% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,900 | €1,848 | -€52 | -2.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,900 | €1,848 | -€52 | -2.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €62,079 | €55,279 | -€6,800 | -11.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €17,930 | €11,714 | -€6,216 | -34.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €44,149 | €43,565 | -€584 | -1.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €44,149 | €43,565 | -€584 | -1.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.