SPAREDIS: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
SPAREDIS
Largest movements
- Cash +€30,325
up €30,325 (+377%), from €8,035 to €38,360
mainly Advances received (+€22,594) and Trade debts (+€20,434)
- Tangible fixed assets +€22,158
up €22,158 (+26.0%), from €85,372 to €107,530
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€21,631
- Receivables within one year +€17,098
up €17,098 (+118%), from €14,520 to €31,618
of which Trade receivables: +€17,098
- Stocks and contracts -€6,175
down €6,175 (-11.1%), from €55,407 to €49,232
- Advances received +€22,594
new in 2025: €22,594
- Trade debts +€20,434
up €20,434 (+45.0%), from €45,387 to €65,821
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€19,831
up €19,831 (+59.8%), from €33,152 to €52,982
- Accrued charges and deferred income +€6,026
up €6,026 (+46,679%), from €13 to €6,039
- Debts after one year -€5,720
down €5,720 (-24.0%), from €23,812 to €18,092
- Gross operating margin +€39,837
up €39,837, from -€8,871 to €30,966
- Depreciation +€6,715
up €6,715 (+3,434%), from €196 to €6,910
- Taxes +€2,551
up €2,551 (+95,170%), from €3 to €2,553
- Other operating charges -€1,838
down €1,838 (-82.1%), from €2,237 to €400
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €163,334 | €226,741 | +€63,406 | +38.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €85,372 | €107,530 | +€22,158 | +26.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €85,372 | €107,530 | +€22,158 | +26.0% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €85,372 | €85,899 | +€527 | +0.6% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | - | €21,631 | +€21,631 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €77,963 | €119,211 | +€41,248 | +52.9% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €55,407 | €49,232 | -€6,175 | -11.1% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €55,407 | €49,232 | -€6,175 | -11.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €14,520 | €31,618 | +€17,098 | +118% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €14,520 | €31,618 | +€17,098 | +118% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €0 | - | = | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €8,035 | €38,360 | +€30,325 | +377% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €163,334 | €226,741 | +€63,406 | +38.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €53,612 | €73,442 | +€19,831 | +37.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €33,152 | €52,982 | +€19,831 | +59.8% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €109,723 | €153,298 | +€43,576 | +39.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €23,812 | €18,092 | -€5,720 | -24.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €23,812 | €18,092 | -€5,720 | -24.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €85,898 | €129,168 | +€43,270 | +50.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €5,490 | €5,720 | +€230 | +4.2% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €45,387 | €65,821 | +€20,434 | +45.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €45,387 | €65,821 | +€20,434 | +45.0% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | - | €22,594 | +€22,594 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,439 | €4,694 | +€3,255 | +226% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,439 | €4,694 | +€3,255 | +226% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €33,581 | €30,337 | -€3,244 | -9.7% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €13 | €6,039 | +€6,026 | +46,679% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €196 | €6,910 | +€6,715 | +3,434% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,237 | €400 | -€1,838 | -82.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | -€8,871 | €30,966 | +€39,837 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€11,304 | €23,656 | +€34,959 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,513 | €1,272 | -€241 | -15.9% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,513 | €1,272 | -€241 | -15.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€12,817 | €22,384 | +€35,201 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €3 | €2,553 | +€2,551 | +95,170% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€12,819 | €19,831 | +€32,650 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€12,819 | €19,831 | +€32,650 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.