SOH & CO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
SOH & CO
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€1,043
no longer reported in 2025 (was €1,043)
- Cash -€466
down €466 (-3.9%), from €11,840 to €11,373
mainly Net result for the year (-€15,287) and Trade debts (-€2,094)
- Tangible fixed assets -€422
down €422 (-21.9%), from €1,923 to €1,502
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€381
no longer reported in 2025 (was €381)
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€15,287
down €15,287 (-107%), from -€14,222 to -€29,509
- Tax, wage and social debts +€14,693
up €14,693 (+192%), from €7,641 to €22,334
of which Remuneration and social security: +€14,884
- Trade debts -€2,094
down €2,094 (-79.8%), from €2,625 to €531
- Other debts +€377
up €377 (+3.5%), from €10,743 to €11,120
- Staff costs +€30,346
up €30,346 (+123%), from €24,624 to €54,970
- Gross operating margin +€29,287
up €29,287 (+270%), from €10,853 to €40,140
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €18,786 | €16,475 | -€2,311 | -12.3% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €5,523 | €5,102 | -€422 | -7.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,923 | €1,502 | -€422 | -21.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €1,923 | €1,502 | -€422 | -21.9% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €3,600 | €3,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €13,263 | €11,373 | -€1,890 | -14.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,043 | - | -€1,043 | |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,043 | - | -€1,043 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €11,840 | €11,373 | -€466 | -3.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €381 | - | -€381 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €18,786 | €16,475 | -€2,311 | -12.3% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€2,222 | -€17,509 | -€15,287 | -688% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €12,000 | €12,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€14,222 | -€29,509 | -€15,287 | -107% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €21,008 | €33,985 | +€12,976 | +61.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €21,008 | €33,985 | +€12,976 | +61.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €2,625 | €531 | -€2,094 | -79.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €2,625 | €531 | -€2,094 | -79.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €7,641 | €22,334 | +€14,693 | +192% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,608 | €1,417 | -€191 | -11.9% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €6,032 | €20,916 | +€14,884 | +247% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €10,743 | €11,120 | +€377 | +3.5% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €24,624 | €54,970 | +€30,346 | +123% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €184 | €422 | +€237 | +129% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €10,853 | €40,140 | +€29,287 | +270% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€13,955 | -€15,251 | -€1,296 | -9.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €16 | +€16 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €16 | +€16 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €267 | €52 | -€215 | -80.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €267 | €52 | -€215 | -80.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€14,222 | -€15,287 | -€1,065 | -7.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€14,222 | -€15,287 | -€1,065 | -7.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€14,222 | -€15,287 | -€1,065 | -7.5% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.