Smor-Tech: what changed
Smor-Tech
Largest movements
- Cash +€54,867
up €54,867 (+46.3%), from €118,590 to €173,457
mainly Net result for the year (+€60,414) and Depreciation (+€3,900)
- Tangible fixed assets +€4,181
up €4,181 (+105%), from €3,986 to €8,166
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: +€4,331
- Receivables within one year +€3,922
up €3,922 (+21.7%), from €18,053 to €21,975
of which Trade receivables: +€8,742
- Reserves +€60,485
up €60,485 (+46.7%), from €129,527 to €190,012
- Tax, wage and social debts +€2,370
up €2,370 (+32.8%), from €7,222 to €9,592
- Gross operating margin +€29,094
up €29,094 (+55.5%), from €52,403 to €81,497
- Depreciation +€1,953
up €1,953 (+100%), from €1,947 to €3,900
- Taxes +€1,530
up €1,530 (+10.9%), from €14,071 to €15,601
- Financial charges +€908
up €908 (+268%), from €339 to €1,247
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €140,628 | €203,598 | +€62,969 | +44.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,986 | €8,166 | +€4,181 | +105% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,986 | €8,166 | +€4,181 | +105% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,397 | €5,728 | +€4,331 | +310% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €2,589 | €2,438 | -€150 | -5.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €136,643 | €195,431 | +€58,789 | +43.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €18,053 | €21,975 | +€3,922 | +21.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €8,712 | €17,454 | +€8,742 | +100% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €9,341 | €4,520 | -€4,820 | -51.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €118,590 | €173,457 | +€54,867 | +46.3% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €140,628 | €203,598 | +€62,969 | +44.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €132,098 | €192,512 | +€60,414 | +45.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €2,500 | €2,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €129,527 | €190,012 | +€60,485 | +46.7% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €129,527 | €190,012 | +€60,485 | +46.7% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €71 | - | -€71 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €8,530 | €11,086 | +€2,555 | +30.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €8,530 | €11,086 | +€2,555 | +30.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,308 | €1,493 | +€185 | +14.2% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,308 | €1,493 | +€185 | +14.2% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €7,222 | €9,592 | +€2,370 | +32.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €7,222 | €9,592 | +€2,370 | +32.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,947 | €3,900 | +€1,953 | +100% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €452 | €461 | +€9 | +2.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €52,403 | €81,497 | +€29,094 | +55.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €50,004 | €77,136 | +€27,132 | +54.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €176 | €126 | -€50 | -28.6% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €176 | €126 | -€50 | -28.6% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €339 | €1,247 | +€908 | +268% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €339 | €1,247 | +€908 | +268% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €49,841 | €76,015 | +€26,174 | +52.5% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €14,071 | €15,601 | +€1,530 | +10.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €35,771 | €60,414 | +€24,643 | +68.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €35,771 | €60,414 | +€24,643 | +68.9% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 4 November 2026 via checked.be.