SLAGERIJ BART: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
SLAGERIJ BART
Largest movements
- Cash -€79,567
down €79,567 (-6.9%), from €1.2m to €1.1m
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€1.3m) and Trade debts (-€97,304)
- Reserves -€768,613
down €768,613 (-30.9%), from €2.5m to €1.7m
- Other debts +€750,060
up €750,060 (+122%), from €613,627 to €1.4m
- Trade debts -€97,304
down €97,304 (-47.1%), from €206,500 to €109,196
- Gross operating margin +€85,964
up €85,964 (+6.1%), from €1.4m to €1.5m
- Taxes +€27,092
up €27,092 (+11.3%), from €239,796 to €266,888
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €3,545,728 | €3,410,081 | -€135,647 | -3.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €324,444 | €298,517 | -€25,927 | -8.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €324,216 | €298,289 | -€25,927 | -8.0% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €1,263 | €1,088 | -€175 | -13.8% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €193,858 | €181,447 | -€12,411 | -6.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €129,094 | €115,753 | -€13,341 | -10.3% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €229 | €229 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €3,221,284 | €3,111,564 | -€109,720 | -3.4% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €14,354 | €15,075 | +€721 | +5.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €14,354 | €15,075 | +€721 | +5.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €30,058 | €7,316 | -€22,741 | -75.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €10,240 | €7,297 | -€2,943 | -28.7% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €19,817 | €19 | -€19,798 | -99.9% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €1,999,145 | €1,999,145 | = | 0.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,154,636 | €1,075,069 | -€79,567 | -6.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €23,091 | €14,958 | -€8,133 | -35.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €3,545,728 | €3,410,081 | -€135,647 | -3.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €2,509,681 | €1,741,068 | -€768,613 | -30.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €2,491,081 | €1,722,468 | -€768,613 | -30.9% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €2,491,081 | €1,722,468 | -€768,613 | -30.9% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,036,047 | €1,669,013 | +€632,966 | +61.1% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,013,212 | €1,646,522 | +€633,310 | +62.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €206,500 | €109,196 | -€97,304 | -47.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €206,500 | €109,196 | -€97,304 | -47.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €193,086 | €173,640 | -€19,446 | -10.1% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €57,776 | €113,277 | +€55,501 | +96.1% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €135,310 | €60,363 | -€74,947 | -55.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €613,627 | €1,363,687 | +€750,060 | +122% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €22,834 | €22,490 | -€344 | -1.5% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €17,745 | €3,000 | -€14,745 | -83.1% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €579,631 | €594,360 | +€14,729 | +2.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €90,943 | €91,950 | +€1,008 | +1.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,925 | €1,537 | -€388 | -20.1% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €4,215 | - | -€4,215 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,416,704 | €1,502,667 | +€85,964 | +6.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €739,990 | €814,820 | +€74,829 | +10.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €883 | €4,496 | +€3,614 | +409% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €883 | €4,496 | +€3,614 | +409% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,531 | €3,782 | +€2,252 | +147% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,531 | €3,782 | +€2,252 | +147% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €739,342 | €815,534 | +€76,191 | +10.3% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €239,796 | €266,888 | +€27,092 | +11.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €499,547 | €548,646 | +€49,099 | +9.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €499,547 | €548,646 | +€49,099 | +9.8% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.