SAVANH: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
SAVANH
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€18,772
down €18,772 (-26.4%), from €71,019 to €52,247
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€10,407
- Stocks and contracts -€8,040
down €8,040 (-12.6%), from €63,728 to €55,688
- Cash +€5,317
up €5,317 (+9.0%), from €59,371 to €64,688
mainly Tax, wage and social debts (+€43,031) and Depreciation (+€23,136)
- Receivables within one year -€5,188
down €5,188 (-15.9%), from €32,631 to €27,443
of which Trade receivables: -€7,642
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€53,644
down €53,644, from €0 to -€53,644
- Tax, wage and social debts +€43,031
up €43,031 (+333%), from €12,928 to €55,960
of which Remuneration and social security: +€34,382
- Other debts -€13,033
down €13,033 (-75.3%), from €17,301 to €4,268
- Trade debts -€7,054
down €7,054 (-57.5%), from €12,274 to €5,220
- Staff costs +€83,507
up €83,507 (+114%), from €73,469 to €156,975
- Write-downs +€60,629
up €60,629, from -€57,123 to €3,506
- Other operating charges -€55,377
down €55,377 (-93.0%), from €59,546 to €4,168
- Gross operating margin -€14,897
down €14,897 (-9.9%), from €150,874 to €135,977
- Depreciation +€13,126
up €13,126 (+131%), from €10,010 to €23,136
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €241,557 | €212,438 | -€29,118 | -12.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €82,921 | €62,707 | -€20,214 | -24.4% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €2,402 | €960 | -€1,442 | -60.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €71,019 | €52,247 | -€18,772 | -26.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €338 | €144 | -€194 | -57.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €18,096 | €7,689 | -€10,407 | -57.5% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €52,585 | €44,414 | -€8,171 | -15.5% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €9,500 | €9,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €158,636 | €149,731 | -€8,905 | -5.6% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €63,728 | €55,688 | -€8,040 | -12.6% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €63,728 | €55,688 | -€8,040 | -12.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €32,631 | €27,443 | -€5,188 | -15.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €30,190 | €22,549 | -€7,642 | -25.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €2,441 | €4,895 | +€2,454 | +101% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €59,371 | €64,688 | +€5,317 | +9.0% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,906 | €1,912 | -€993 | -34.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €241,557 | €212,438 | -€29,118 | -12.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €77,180 | €23,536 | -€53,644 | -69.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €77,010 | €77,010 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €170 | €170 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €170 | €170 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €0 | -€53,644 | -€53,644 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €164,377 | €188,902 | +€24,525 | +14.9% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €92,000 | €92,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 178/9 | €92,000 | €92,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €65,937 | €89,542 | +€23,605 | +35.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €12,274 | €5,220 | -€7,054 | -57.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €12,274 | €5,220 | -€7,054 | -57.5% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €23,433 | €24,094 | +€661 | +2.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €12,928 | €55,960 | +€43,031 | +333% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €2,697 | €11,347 | +€8,649 | +321% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €10,231 | €44,613 | +€34,382 | +336% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €17,301 | €4,268 | -€13,033 | -75.3% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €6,440 | €7,360 | +€920 | +14.3% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €73,469 | €156,975 | +€83,507 | +114% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €10,010 | €23,136 | +€13,126 | +131% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | -€57,123 | €3,506 | +€60,629 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €59,546 | €4,168 | -€55,377 | -93.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €150,874 | €135,977 | -€14,897 | -9.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €64,972 | -€51,809 | -€116,781 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €706 | €161 | -€545 | -77.2% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €706 | €161 | -€545 | -77.2% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,071 | €1,347 | +€276 | +25.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,071 | €1,347 | +€276 | +25.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €64,607 | -€52,995 | -€117,602 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €4,225 | €649 | -€3,576 | -84.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €60,382 | -€53,644 | -€114,026 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €60,382 | -€53,644 | -€114,026 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.