SARAHSWING: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
SARAHSWING
Largest movements
- Financial fixed assets +€47,377
up €47,377 (+848%), from €5,590 to €52,967
- Receivables within one year +€19,438
up €19,438 (+53.4%), from €36,413 to €55,851
of which Trade receivables: +€15,063
- Cash +€6,434
up €6,434 (+102%), from €6,328 to €12,762
mainly Other debts (+€44,327) and Net result for the year (+€30,577)
- Tangible fixed assets -€5,183
down €5,183 (-2.7%), from €192,540 to €187,357
of which Land and buildings: -€4,433
- Other debts +€44,327
up €44,327 (+640%), from €6,922 to €51,249
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€30,577
up €30,577 (+37.4%), from €81,757 to €112,334
- Debts after one year -€23,791
down €23,791 (-33.0%), from €72,159 to €48,368
- Trade debts +€21,055
up €21,055 (+144%), from €14,626 to €35,681
- Gross operating margin +€13,608
up €13,608 (+35.6%), from €38,206 to €51,814
- Taxes +€1,386
up €1,386 (+17.9%), from €7,721 to €9,107
- Other operating charges +€754
up €754 (+20.2%), from €3,736 to €4,490
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €242,791 | €310,920 | +€68,129 | +28.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €198,130 | €240,324 | +€42,194 | +21.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €192,540 | €187,357 | -€5,183 | -2.7% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €184,078 | €179,645 | -€4,433 | -2.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,379 | €2,104 | +€725 | +52.5% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €2,444 | €1,532 | -€911 | -37.3% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €4,639 | €4,076 | -€563 | -12.1% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €5,590 | €52,967 | +€47,377 | +848% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €44,661 | €70,595 | +€25,935 | +58.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €36,413 | €55,851 | +€19,438 | +53.4% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €18,692 | €33,756 | +€15,063 | +80.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €17,720 | €22,095 | +€4,375 | +24.7% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €6,328 | €12,762 | +€6,434 | +102% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,920 | €1,982 | +€62 | +3.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €242,791 | €310,920 | +€68,129 | +28.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €102,217 | €132,794 | +€30,577 | +29.9% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | - | €1,860 | +€1,860 | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | - | €1,860 | +€1,860 | |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,860 | - | -€1,860 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €81,757 | €112,334 | +€30,577 | +37.4% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €140,573 | €178,125 | +€37,552 | +26.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €72,159 | €48,368 | -€23,791 | -33.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €72,159 | €48,368 | -€23,791 | -33.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €57,714 | €120,470 | +€62,755 | +109% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €23,629 | €23,791 | +€161 | +0.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €14,626 | €35,681 | +€21,055 | +144% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €14,626 | €35,681 | +€21,055 | +144% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €12,537 | €9,749 | -€2,788 | -22.2% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €12,537 | €9,749 | -€2,788 | -22.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €6,922 | €51,249 | +€44,327 | +640% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €10,700 | €9,287 | -€1,413 | -13.2% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €6,845 | €7,183 | +€338 | +4.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €3,736 | €4,490 | +€754 | +20.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €38,206 | €51,814 | +€13,608 | +35.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €27,625 | €40,141 | +€12,516 | +45.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €989 | €1,205 | +€216 | +21.8% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €989 | €1,205 | +€216 | +21.8% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,984 | €1,662 | -€322 | -16.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,984 | €1,662 | -€322 | -16.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €26,630 | €39,684 | +€13,054 | +49.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €7,721 | €9,107 | +€1,386 | +17.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €18,909 | €30,577 | +€11,668 | +61.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €18,909 | €30,577 | +€11,668 | +61.7% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.