SAnCo Services: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
SAnCo Services
Largest movements
- Cash +€21,875
up €21,875 (+19.7%), from €111,167 to €133,042
mainly Net result for the year (+€26,722) and Depreciation (+€13,372)
- Receivables within one year +€16,476
up €16,476 (+18,560%), from €89 to €16,565
of which Trade receivables: +€16,553
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€11,690
down €11,690 (-77.2%), from €15,134 to €3,444
- Tangible fixed assets -€11,665
down €11,665 (-5.8%), from €199,804 to €188,139
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€6,530
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€26,722
up €26,722 (+19.2%), from €139,317 to €166,038
- Tax, wage and social debts -€10,536
down €10,536 (-36.5%), from €28,829 to €18,293
- Debts after one year -€6,116
down €6,116 (-4.3%), from €143,236 to €137,121
of which Financial debts: -€8,016
- Other debts +€4,535
up €4,535 (+410%), from €1,105 to €5,640
- Depreciation -€30,933
down €30,933 (-69.8%), from €44,305 to €13,372
- Gross operating margin -€13,619
down €13,619 (-19.2%), from €71,002 to €57,384
- Taxes +€3,629
up €3,629 (+80.4%), from €4,517 to €8,146
- Financial charges +€1,135
up €1,135 (+16.3%), from €6,946 to €8,081
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €326,194 | €341,190 | +€14,996 | +4.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €199,804 | €188,139 | -€11,665 | -5.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €199,804 | €188,139 | -€11,665 | -5.8% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €183,914 | €179,354 | -€4,560 | -2.5% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €6,805 | €6,230 | -€575 | -8.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €9,085 | €2,555 | -€6,530 | -71.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €126,390 | €153,051 | +€26,661 | +21.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €89 | €16,565 | +€16,476 | +18,560% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | - | €16,553 | +€16,553 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €89 | €12 | -€77 | -86.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €111,167 | €133,042 | +€21,875 | +19.7% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €15,134 | €3,444 | -€11,690 | -77.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €326,194 | €341,190 | +€14,996 | +4.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €142,817 | €169,538 | +€26,722 | +18.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,500 | €3,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €139,317 | €166,038 | +€26,722 | +19.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €183,378 | €171,652 | -€11,726 | -6.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €143,236 | €137,121 | -€6,116 | -4.3% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €143,236 | €135,221 | -€8,016 | -5.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 178/9 | - | €1,900 | +€1,900 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €40,075 | €34,459 | -€5,616 | -14.0% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €7,652 | €8,016 | +€364 | +4.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €2,490 | €2,510 | +€20 | +0.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €2,490 | €2,510 | +€20 | +0.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €28,829 | €18,293 | -€10,536 | -36.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €28,829 | €18,293 | -€10,536 | -36.5% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €1,105 | €5,640 | +€4,535 | +410% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €66 | €72 | +€6 | +9.6% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €44,305 | €13,372 | -€30,933 | -69.8% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,696 | €1,062 | -€634 | -37.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €71,002 | €57,384 | -€13,619 | -19.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €25,000 | €42,949 | +€17,949 | +71.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | - | -€0 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | - | -€0 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €6,946 | €8,081 | +€1,135 | +16.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €6,946 | €8,081 | +€1,135 | +16.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €18,055 | €34,868 | +€16,813 | +93.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €4,517 | €8,146 | +€3,629 | +80.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €13,538 | €26,722 | +€13,184 | +97.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €13,538 | €26,722 | +€13,184 | +97.4% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.