RUBIO CLEANING: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
RUBIO CLEANING
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€41,453
up €41,453 (+41.5%), from €99,778 to €141,231
of which Trade receivables: +€52,319
- Cash -€5,067
down €5,067 (-97.6%), from €5,191 to €124
mainly Receivables within one year (-€41,453) and Trade debts (-€27,245)
- Tangible fixed assets -€4,475
down €4,475 (-15.0%), from €29,837 to €25,362
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€4,368
- Accrued charges and deferred income +€29,800
new in 2024: €29,800
- Trade debts -€27,245
down €27,245 (-86.5%), from €31,481 to €4,236
- Tax, wage and social debts +€23,000
up €23,000 (+232%), from €9,914 to €32,914
of which Remuneration and social security: +€23,000
- Other debts +€17,767
new in 2024: €17,767
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€11,413
down €11,413 (-13.1%), from €87,413 to €76,000
- Gross operating margin -€90,219
down €90,219 (-84.1%), from €107,236 to €17,017
- Staff costs -€83,506
down €83,506 (-82.4%), from €101,390 to €17,884
- Depreciation +€4,476
up €4,476 (+77.3%), from €5,793 to €10,269
From the 2023 result to the 2024 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2023 and 2024 balance sheets and the 2024 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €134,807 | €166,717 | +€31,910 | +23.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €29,837 | €25,362 | -€4,475 | -15.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €29,837 | €25,362 | -€4,475 | -15.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €396 | €289 | -€107 | -27.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €29,441 | €25,073 | -€4,368 | -14.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €104,970 | €141,355 | +€36,385 | +34.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €99,778 | €141,231 | +€41,453 | +41.5% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €38,849 | €91,168 | +€52,319 | +135% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €60,929 | €50,063 | -€10,866 | -17.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €5,191 | €124 | -€5,067 | -97.6% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €134,807 | €166,717 | +€31,910 | +23.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €93,413 | €82,000 | -€11,413 | -12.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,000 | €6,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €87,413 | €76,000 | -€11,413 | -13.1% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €41,394 | €84,717 | +€43,323 | +105% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €41,394 | €54,917 | +€13,523 | +32.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €31,481 | €4,236 | -€27,245 | -86.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €31,481 | €4,236 | -€27,245 | -86.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €9,914 | €32,914 | +€23,000 | +232% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €9,914 | €9,914 | +€0 | 0.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | - | €23,000 | +€23,000 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €17,767 | +€17,767 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €29,800 | +€29,800 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €101,390 | €17,884 | -€83,506 | -82.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €5,793 | €10,269 | +€4,476 | +77.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €31 | - | -€31 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €107,236 | €17,017 | -€90,219 | -84.1% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €22 | -€11,136 | -€11,158 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €218 | €277 | +€59 | +27.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €218 | €277 | +€59 | +27.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€195 | -€11,413 | -€11,218 | -5,741% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€195 | -€11,413 | -€11,218 | -5,741% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€195 | -€11,413 | -€11,218 | -5,741% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.