Rosée: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Rosée
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€194,612
down €194,612 (-4.5%), from €4.3m to €4.1m
of which Other tangible fixed assets: -€378,883
- Receivables within one year -€109,961
down €109,961 (-85.4%), from €128,740 to €18,778
of which Trade receivables: -€118,801
- Debts after one year +€1.9m
up €1.9m (+573%), from €337,219 to €2.3m
- Other debts -€1.1m
down €1.1m (-99.8%), from €1.1m to €2,450
- Short-term financial debts -€480,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €480,000)
- Trade debts -€428,781
down €428,781 (-96.1%), from €446,339 to €17,558
- Reserves -€125,569
down €125,569 (-7.6%), from €1.6m to €1.5m
of which Tax-exempt reserves: -€125,569
- Gross operating margin +€86,511
up €86,511 (+102%), from €84,795 to €171,306
- Financial charges +€32,451
up €32,451 (+278%), from €11,673 to €44,124
- Depreciation +€21,703
up €21,703 (+10.6%), from €204,173 to €225,877
- Other operating charges +€9,014
up €9,014 (+56.4%), from €15,969 to €24,983
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €4,795,829 | €4,488,922 | -€306,906 | -6.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €4,304,500 | €4,109,887 | -€194,612 | -4.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €4,304,450 | €4,109,837 | -€194,612 | -4.5% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €39,663 | €39,663 | = | 0.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €14,518 | €37,853 | +€23,335 | +161% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €24,353 | €15,456 | -€8,896 | -36.5% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €3,633,035 | €3,254,153 | -€378,883 | -10.4% |
| Assets under construction and advance payments | 27 | €592,881 | €762,712 | +€169,832 | +28.6% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €50 | €50 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €491,329 | €379,035 | -€112,294 | -22.9% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €350,000 | €350,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €350,000 | €350,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €128,740 | €18,778 | -€109,961 | -85.4% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €123,442 | €4,641 | -€118,801 | -96.2% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €5,297 | €14,137 | +€8,840 | +167% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €1,069 | €1,069 | = | 0.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €8,644 | €826 | -€7,818 | -90.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €2,877 | €8,362 | +€5,485 | +191% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €4,795,829 | €4,488,922 | -€306,906 | -6.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €1,822,749 | €1,640,252 | -€182,497 | -10.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €172,520 | €172,520 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,649,675 | €1,524,105 | -€125,569 | -7.6% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €13,507 | - | -€13,507 | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €13,507 | - | -€13,507 | |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €1,486,218 | €1,360,649 | -€125,569 | -8.4% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €149,950 | €163,457 | +€13,507 | +9.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €554 | -€56,374 | -€56,928 | |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €488,343 | €446,486 | -€41,856 | -8.6% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €488,343 | €446,486 | -€41,856 | -8.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €2,484,737 | €2,402,184 | -€82,553 | -3.3% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €337,219 | €2,269,419 | +€1.9m | +573% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €337,219 | €2,269,419 | +€1.9m | +573% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €2,137,056 | €118,270 | -€2.0m | -94.5% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €72,943 | €90,482 | +€17,540 | +24.0% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €480,000 | - | -€480,000 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €480,000 | - | -€480,000 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €446,339 | €17,558 | -€428,781 | -96.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €446,339 | €17,558 | -€428,781 | -96.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €17,556 | €7,780 | -€9,776 | -55.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €14,607 | €2,543 | -€12,064 | -82.6% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €2,949 | €5,237 | +€2,288 | +77.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €1,120,219 | €2,450 | -€1.1m | -99.8% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €10,463 | €14,495 | +€4,032 | +38.5% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €8,358 | €28,813 | +€20,455 | +245% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €40,767 | €42,344 | +€1,577 | +3.9% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €204,173 | €225,877 | +€21,703 | +10.6% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €15,969 | €24,983 | +€9,014 | +56.4% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €50 | €58,294 | +€58,244 | +116,488% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €84,795 | €171,306 | +€86,511 | +102% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€176,165 | -€180,192 | -€4,027 | -2.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €6 | €33 | +€27 | +438% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €6 | €33 | +€27 | +438% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €11,673 | €44,124 | +€32,451 | +278% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €11,673 | €44,124 | +€32,451 | +278% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€187,832 | -€224,283 | -€36,451 | -19.4% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €64,445 | €41,856 | -€22,588 | -35.1% |
| Transfer to deferred taxes | 680 | €11,595 | - | -€11,595 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €140 | €71 | -€69 | -49.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€135,121 | -€182,497 | -€47,376 | -35.1% |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €94,522 | €125,569 | +€31,047 | +32.8% |
| Transfer to tax-exempt reserves | 689 | €149,075 | - | -€149,075 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€189,674 | -€56,928 | +€132,747 | +70.0% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.