RONNY RAES: what changed
RONNY RAES
Largest movements
- Cash -€43,293
down €43,293 (-64.3%), from €67,342 to €24,049
mainly Receivables within one year (-€35,139) and Net result for the year (-€25,398)
- Receivables within one year +€35,139
up €35,139 (+54.0%), from €65,030 to €100,169
of which Other amounts receivable: +€32,270
- Tangible fixed assets -€5,353
down €5,353 (-96.5%), from €5,547 to €194
of which Land and buildings: -€5,059
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€3,454
up €3,454 (+266%), from €1,297 to €4,751
- Reserves -€25,398
down €25,398 (-9.4%), from €270,870 to €245,473
of which Tax-exempt reserves: -€56,250
- Tax, wage and social debts +€16,094
up €16,094 (+827%), from €1,945 to €18,039
- Gross operating margin -€64,783
down €64,783, from €54,198 to -€10,585
- Write-downs -€25,311
down €25,311 (-100%), from €25,311 to €0
- Taxes +€12,614
up €12,614 (+352%), from €3,579 to €16,192
- Depreciation -€10,606
down €10,606 (-92.2%), from €11,497 to €892
- Financial income +€1,315
up €1,315 (+24.9%), from €5,291 to €6,606
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €289,216 | €279,163 | -€10,053 | -3.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €5,547 | €194 | -€5,353 | -96.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €5,547 | €194 | -€5,353 | -96.5% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €5,059 | €0 | -€5,059 | -100% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €488 | €194 | -€294 | -60.2% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €283,670 | €278,969 | -€4,700 | -1.7% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €150,000 | €150,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €150,000 | €150,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €65,030 | €100,169 | +€35,139 | +54.0% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €29,950 | €32,819 | +€2,869 | +9.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €35,080 | €67,350 | +€32,270 | +92.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €67,342 | €24,049 | -€43,293 | -64.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,297 | €4,751 | +€3,454 | +266% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €289,216 | €279,163 | -€10,053 | -3.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €282,033 | €256,636 | -€25,398 | -9.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €11,163 | €11,163 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €270,870 | €245,473 | -€25,398 | -9.4% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €0 | - | = | |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €56,250 | €0 | -€56,250 | -100% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €214,620 | €245,473 | +€30,852 | +14.4% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €0 | - | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €7,183 | €22,528 | +€15,345 | +214% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €7,183 | €22,528 | +€15,345 | +214% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €5,237 | €4,489 | -€749 | -14.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €5,237 | €4,489 | -€749 | -14.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,945 | €18,039 | +€16,094 | +827% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,945 | €18,039 | +€16,094 | +827% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €0 | - | = | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €0 | - | = | |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €24,885 | €0 | -€24,885 | -100% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €11,497 | €892 | -€10,606 | -92.2% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | €25,311 | €0 | -€25,311 | -100% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €4,370 | €4,193 | -€177 | -4.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €54,198 | -€10,585 | -€64,783 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €13,020 | -€15,670 | -€28,690 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €5,291 | €6,606 | +€1,315 | +24.9% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €5,291 | €6,606 | +€1,315 | +24.9% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €178 | €142 | -€36 | -20.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €178 | €142 | -€36 | -20.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €18,133 | -€9,205 | -€27,339 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €3,579 | €16,192 | +€12,614 | +352% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €14,555 | -€25,398 | -€39,952 | |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | - | €56,250 | +€56,250 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €14,555 | €30,852 | +€16,298 | +112% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 8 November 2026 via checked.be.