Ribo: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Ribo
Largest movements
- Receivables after one year +€350,388
new in 2025: €350,388
- Cash -€47,029
down €47,029 (-95.4%), from €49,307 to €2,278
mainly Receivables after one year (-€350,388) and Net result for the year (-€26,971)
- Tangible fixed assets -€38,322
down €38,322 (-3.5%), from €1.1m to €1.1m
- Other debts +€283,803
up €283,803 (+79.5%), from €356,888 to €640,691
- Reserves -€26,971
down €26,971 (-2.8%), from €958,860 to €931,889
of which Tax-exempt reserves: -€27,362
- Gross operating margin -€20,689
down €20,689 (-48.6%), from €42,581 to €21,892
- Financial charges -€3,616
down €3,616 (-20.7%), from €17,475 to €13,860
- Other operating charges -€1,849
down €1,849 (-34.3%), from €5,386 to €3,537
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €1,993,260 | €2,257,017 | +€263,756 | +13.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,111,655 | €1,073,333 | -€38,322 | -3.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,094,155 | €1,055,833 | -€38,322 | -3.5% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €1,094,155 | €1,055,833 | -€38,322 | -3.5% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €17,500 | €17,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €881,605 | €1,183,684 | +€302,079 | +34.3% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | - | €350,388 | +€350,388 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | - | €350,388 | +€350,388 | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €832,298 | €831,018 | -€1,280 | -0.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €25,370 | €24,090 | -€1,280 | -5.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €806,929 | €806,929 | = | 0.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €49,307 | €2,278 | -€47,029 | -95.4% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €1,993,260 | €2,257,017 | +€263,756 | +13.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €977,601 | €950,630 | -€26,971 | -2.8% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,741 | €18,741 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €958,860 | €931,889 | -€26,971 | -2.8% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,874 | €1,874 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,874 | - | -€1,874 | |
| Other | 1319 | - | €1,874 | +€1,874 | |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €657,960 | €630,598 | -€27,362 | -4.2% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €299,026 | €299,417 | +€391 | +0.1% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €164,490 | €157,650 | -€6,840 | -4.2% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €164,490 | €157,650 | -€6,840 | -4.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €851,169 | €1,148,737 | +€297,568 | +35.0% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €374,150 | €374,150 | = | 0.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €374,150 | €374,150 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €356,888 | €640,691 | +€283,803 | +79.5% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €356,888 | €640,691 | +€283,803 | +79.5% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €120,131 | €133,896 | +€13,765 | +11.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €38,322 | €38,322 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €5,386 | €3,537 | -€1,849 | -34.3% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €42,581 | €21,892 | -€20,689 | -48.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€1,127 | -€19,968 | -€18,840 | -1,671% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €5 | €16 | +€11 | +195% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €5 | €16 | +€11 | +195% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €17,475 | €13,860 | -€3,616 | -20.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €17,475 | €13,860 | -€3,616 | -20.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€18,597 | -€33,811 | -€15,214 | -81.8% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €6,840 | €6,840 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€11,757 | -€26,971 | -€15,214 | -129% |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €27,362 | €27,362 | -€0 | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €15,605 | €391 | -€15,214 | -97.5% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.