REVASPO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
REVASPO
Largest movements
- Cash -€23,956
down €23,956 (-39.7%), from €60,415 to €36,460
mainly Debts after one year (-€26,515) and Receivables within one year (-€21,933)
- Receivables within one year +€21,933
up €21,933 (+28.8%), from €76,274 to €98,207
- Intangible fixed assets -€7,500
down €7,500 (-25.0%), from €29,980 to €22,480
- Tangible fixed assets -€5,038
down €5,038 (-3.3%), from €153,741 to €148,703
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€11,959
- Reserves +€28,569
up €28,569 (+20.6%), from €138,932 to €167,501
of which Distributable reserves: +€28,569
- Debts after one year -€26,515
down €26,515 (-27.0%), from €98,275 to €71,760
- Tax, wage and social debts -€8,284
down €8,284 (-24.9%), from €33,299 to €25,015
- Trade debts -€6,473
down €6,473 (-42.8%), from €15,122 to €8,649
- Depreciation +€11,318
up €11,318 (+52.3%), from €21,658 to €32,976
- Other operating charges -€4,548
down €4,548 (-75.8%), from €5,999 to €1,451
- Gross operating margin +€2,349
up €2,349 (+2.9%), from €80,147 to €82,496
- Taxes -€1,322
down €1,322 (-7.3%), from €18,169 to €16,846
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €320,852 | €308,650 | -€12,202 | -3.8% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €183,721 | €171,183 | -€12,538 | -6.8% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €29,980 | €22,480 | -€7,500 | -25.0% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €153,741 | €148,703 | -€5,038 | -3.3% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €81,721 | €87,390 | +€5,669 | +6.9% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €11,882 | €13,134 | +€1,252 | +10.5% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €60,137 | €48,178 | -€11,959 | -19.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €137,131 | €137,467 | +€336 | +0.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €76,274 | €98,207 | +€21,933 | +28.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €76,274 | €98,207 | +€21,933 | +28.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €60,415 | €36,460 | -€23,956 | -39.7% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €442 | €2,800 | +€2,358 | +534% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €320,852 | €308,650 | -€12,202 | -3.8% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €148,332 | €176,901 | +€28,569 | +19.3% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €9,400 | €9,400 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €138,932 | €167,501 | +€28,569 | +20.6% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €154 | €154 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €138,778 | €167,347 | +€28,569 | +20.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €172,520 | €131,749 | -€40,772 | -23.6% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €98,275 | €71,760 | -€26,515 | -27.0% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €98,275 | €71,760 | -€26,515 | -27.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €74,245 | €59,244 | -€15,002 | -20.2% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €25,824 | €25,579 | -€245 | -0.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €15,122 | €8,649 | -€6,473 | -42.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €15,122 | €8,649 | -€6,473 | -42.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €33,299 | €25,015 | -€8,284 | -24.9% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €33,299 | €25,015 | -€8,284 | -24.9% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €745 | +€745 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €21,658 | €32,976 | +€11,318 | +52.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €5,999 | €1,451 | -€4,548 | -75.8% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €80,147 | €82,496 | +€2,349 | +2.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €52,490 | €48,069 | -€4,420 | -8.4% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €3 | +€3 | +32,900% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €3 | +€3 | +32,900% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €2,618 | €2,657 | +€39 | +1.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €2,618 | €2,657 | +€39 | +1.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €49,872 | €45,416 | -€4,456 | -8.9% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €18,169 | €16,846 | -€1,322 | -7.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €31,703 | €28,569 | -€3,134 | -9.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €31,703 | €28,569 | -€3,134 | -9.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.