REU.MOVE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
REU.MOVE
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€21,492
up €21,492 (+34.3%), from €62,740 to €84,233
of which Trade receivables: +€13,245
- Intangible fixed assets -€12,000
down €12,000 (-21.8%), from €55,000 to €43,000
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€6,776
down €6,776 (-64.0%), from €10,588 to €3,811
- Cash -€5,046
down €5,046 (-48.2%), from €10,465 to €5,418
mainly Receivables within one year (-€21,492) and Debts after one year (-€18,875)
- Tangible fixed assets -€1,666
down €1,666 (-11.6%), from €14,388 to €12,721
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€1,840
- Reserves +€26,980
up €26,980 (+29.5%), from €91,496 to €118,476
- Debts after one year -€18,875
down €18,875 (-93.4%), from €20,218 to €1,343
- Other debts -€9,063
down €9,063 (-50.8%), from €17,854 to €8,791
- Current portion of long-term debt -€2,593
down €2,593 (-12.1%), from €21,468 to €18,875
- Gross operating margin -€4,105
down €4,105 (-6.2%), from €65,945 to €61,840
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €157,680 | €153,684 | -€3,997 | -2.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €73,888 | €60,221 | -€13,666 | -18.5% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €55,000 | €43,000 | -€12,000 | -21.8% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €14,388 | €12,721 | -€1,666 | -11.6% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | - | €173 | +€173 | |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €14,388 | €12,548 | -€1,840 | -12.8% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €4,500 | €4,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €83,793 | €93,462 | +€9,670 | +11.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €62,740 | €84,233 | +€21,492 | +34.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | - | €13,245 | +€13,245 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €62,740 | €70,988 | +€8,248 | +13.1% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €10,465 | €5,418 | -€5,046 | -48.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €10,588 | €3,811 | -€6,776 | -64.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €157,680 | €153,684 | -€3,997 | -2.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €96,496 | €123,476 | +€26,980 | +28.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Contributions outside capital | 11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Other | 1109/19 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €91,496 | €118,476 | +€26,980 | +29.5% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €91,496 | €118,476 | +€26,980 | +29.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €61,185 | €30,208 | -€30,977 | -50.6% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €20,218 | €1,343 | -€18,875 | -93.4% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €20,218 | €1,343 | -€18,875 | -93.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €40,967 | €28,864 | -€12,102 | -29.5% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €21,468 | €18,875 | -€2,593 | -12.1% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,292 | €1,039 | -€253 | -19.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,292 | €1,039 | -€253 | -19.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €353 | €159 | -€193 | -54.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €353 | €159 | -€193 | -54.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €17,854 | €8,791 | -€9,063 | -50.8% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €18,145 | €18,113 | -€31 | -0.2% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,293 | €1,208 | -€85 | -6.6% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €65,945 | €61,840 | -€4,105 | -6.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €46,507 | €42,518 | -€3,989 | -8.6% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €241 | €47 | -€195 | -80.6% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €241 | €47 | -€195 | -80.6% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €2,648 | €2,717 | +€69 | +2.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €2,648 | €2,717 | +€69 | +2.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €44,100 | €39,848 | -€4,252 | -9.6% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €12,924 | €12,336 | -€588 | -4.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €31,176 | €27,512 | -€3,664 | -11.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €31,176 | €27,512 | -€3,664 | -11.8% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.