Renonline: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Renonline
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€25,226
up €25,226 (+1,521%), from €1,659 to €26,884
- Cash +€13,360
up €13,360 (+39,177%), from €34 to €13,394
mainly Other debts (+€101,445) and Trade debts (+€19,959)
- Tangible fixed assets -€948
down €948 (-45.1%), from €2,102 to €1,154
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: -€700
- Other debts +€101,445
up €101,445 (+1,121%), from €9,050 to €110,495
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€83,766
down €83,766 (-166%), from -€50,318 to -€134,084
- Trade debts +€19,959
up €19,959 (+31,950%), from €62 to €20,022
- Gross operating margin -€84,790
down €84,790, from €2,682 to -€82,108
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €3,795 | €41,432 | +€37,637 | +992% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €2,102 | €1,154 | -€948 | -45.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €2,102 | €1,154 | -€948 | -45.1% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,571 | €871 | -€700 | -44.6% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €531 | €283 | -€248 | -46.7% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €1,693 | €40,278 | +€38,585 | +2,280% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,659 | €26,884 | +€25,226 | +1,521% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €1,659 | €26,884 | +€25,226 | +1,521% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €34 | €13,394 | +€13,360 | +39,177% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €3,795 | €41,432 | +€37,637 | +992% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€5,318 | -€89,084 | -€83,766 | -1,575% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €45,000 | €45,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€50,318 | -€134,084 | -€83,766 | -166% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €9,112 | €130,516 | +€121,404 | +1,332% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €9,112 | €130,516 | +€121,404 | +1,332% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €62 | €20,022 | +€19,959 | +31,950% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €62 | €20,022 | +€19,959 | +31,950% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €9,050 | €110,495 | +€101,445 | +1,121% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €948 | €948 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,211 | €528 | -€684 | -56.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €2,682 | -€82,108 | -€84,790 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €523 | -€83,584 | -€84,107 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €51 | €182 | +€131 | +256% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €51 | €182 | +€131 | +256% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €472 | -€83,766 | -€84,238 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €472 | -€83,766 | -€84,238 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €472 | -€83,766 | -€84,238 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.