REDA Constructions: what changed
REDA Constructions
Largest movements
- Stocks and contracts +€5,000
up €5,000 (+2.5%), from €200,568 to €205,569
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€3,818
up €3,818 (+57.8%), from €6,606 to €10,424
- Gross operating margin -€44,082
down €44,082 (-83.3%), from €52,919 to €8,837
- Financial charges -€6,785
down €6,785 (-92.4%), from €7,342 to €556
- Other operating charges +€991
up €991 (+63.3%), from €1,566 to €2,556
Change in the result, 2025 to 2026
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2025 and 2026 balance sheets and the 2026 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2025 | 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €228,385 | €233,977 | +€5,592 | +2.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €8,255 | €6,544 | -€1,711 | -20.7% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €8,255 | €6,544 | -€1,711 | -20.7% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €5,899 | €4,513 | -€1,386 | -23.5% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €2,356 | €2,031 | -€325 | -13.8% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €220,130 | €227,433 | +€7,303 | +3.3% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €200,568 | €205,569 | +€5,000 | +2.5% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €200,568 | €205,569 | +€5,000 | +2.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €203 | - | -€203 | |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €203 | - | -€203 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €18,007 | €19,320 | +€1,314 | +7.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,352 | €2,544 | +€1,192 | +88.1% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €228,385 | €233,977 | +€5,592 | +2.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €27,066 | €30,884 | +€3,818 | +14.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €20,460 | €20,460 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €6,606 | €10,424 | +€3,818 | +57.8% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €201,319 | €203,093 | +€1,774 | +0.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €201,319 | €203,093 | +€1,774 | +0.9% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €533 | €492 | -€41 | -7.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €533 | €492 | -€41 | -7.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €235 | €2,084 | +€1,850 | +788% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €235 | €2,084 | +€1,850 | +788% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €200,551 | €200,517 | -€34 | 0.0% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €49,734 | €8,096 | -€41,638 | -83.7% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,892 | €1,906 | +€14 | +0.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,566 | €2,556 | +€991 | +63.3% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €687 | - | -€687 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €52,919 | €8,837 | -€44,082 | -83.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €48,775 | €4,374 | -€44,400 | -91.0% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1 | €0 | -€1 | -98.3% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1 | €0 | -€1 | -98.3% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €7,342 | €556 | -€6,785 | -92.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €7,342 | €556 | -€6,785 | -92.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €41,434 | €3,818 | -€37,616 | -90.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €41,434 | €3,818 | -€37,616 | -90.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €41,434 | €3,818 | -€37,616 | -90.8% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2026. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 2 November 2026 via checked.be.