RED STAR IMMO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
RED STAR IMMO
Largest movements
- Cash +€20,528
up €20,528 (+238%), from €8,621 to €29,149
mainly Net result for the year (+€26,113) and Depreciation (+€14,414)
- Tangible fixed assets -€14,414
down €14,414 (-7.4%), from €193,924 to €179,510
- Receivables within one year -€6,354
down €6,354 (-40.9%), from €15,546 to €9,192
of which Trade receivables: -€6,354
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€26,113
up €26,113 (+20.0%), from €130,591 to €156,704
- Debts after one year -€14,000
no longer reported in 2026 (was €14,000)
- Current portion of long-term debt -€14,000
down €14,000 (-50.0%), from €28,000 to €14,000
- Gross operating margin +€2,199
up €2,199 (+4.2%), from €51,943 to €54,142
- Taxes +€645
up €645 (+8.0%), from €8,059 to €8,704
From the 2025 result to the 2026 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2025 and 2026 balance sheets and the 2026 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2025 | 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €218,091 | €217,851 | -€241 | -0.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €193,924 | €179,510 | -€14,414 | -7.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €193,924 | €179,510 | -€14,414 | -7.4% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €193,924 | €179,510 | -€14,414 | -7.4% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €24,167 | €38,340 | +€14,173 | +58.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €15,546 | €9,192 | -€6,354 | -40.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €13,266 | €6,912 | -€6,354 | -47.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €2,280 | €2,280 | = | 0.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €8,621 | €29,149 | +€20,528 | +238% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €218,091 | €217,851 | -€241 | -0.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €162,129 | €188,242 | +€26,113 | +16.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €20,000 | €20,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €11,537 | €11,537 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €9,537 | €9,537 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €130,591 | €156,704 | +€26,113 | +20.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €55,962 | €29,609 | -€26,354 | -47.1% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €14,000 | - | -€14,000 | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €14,000 | - | -€14,000 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €41,962 | €29,609 | -€12,353 | -29.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €28,000 | €14,000 | -€14,000 | -50.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €883 | €24 | -€859 | -97.3% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €883 | €24 | -€859 | -97.3% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €59 | €704 | +€645 | +1,097% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €59 | €704 | +€645 | +1,097% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €13,020 | €14,880 | +€1,860 | +14.3% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €14,414 | €14,414 | +€0 | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €4,004 | €4,128 | +€124 | +3.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €51,943 | €54,142 | +€2,199 | +4.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €33,525 | €35,600 | +€2,076 | +6.2% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,289 | €783 | -€506 | -39.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,289 | €783 | -€506 | -39.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €32,235 | €34,817 | +€2,582 | +8.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €8,059 | €8,704 | +€645 | +8.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €24,177 | €26,113 | +€1,936 | +8.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €24,177 | €26,113 | +€1,936 | +8.0% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2026. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.