Real Building: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Real Building
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€12,658
up €12,658 (+141%), from €9,008 to €21,666
of which Trade receivables: +€13,463
- Cash -€7,307
down €7,307 (-85.7%), from €8,523 to €1,217
mainly Receivables within one year (-€12,658) and Trade debts (-€7,610)
- Tangible fixed assets -€2,740
down €2,740 (-29.2%), from €9,387 to €6,647
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€9,691
up €9,691 (+129%), from €7,527 to €17,218
- Trade debts -€7,610
down €7,610 (-81.0%), from €9,391 to €1,780
- Tax, wage and social debts +€541
up €541 (+28.8%), from €1,882 to €2,423
- Gross operating margin +€2,078
up €2,078 (+15.4%), from €13,490 to €15,569
- Depreciation -€643
down €643 (-19.0%), from €3,383 to €2,740
- Taxes +€576
up €576 (+30.6%), from €1,882 to €2,458
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €26,918 | €29,530 | +€2,612 | +9.7% |
| Formation expenses | 20 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €9,387 | €6,647 | -€2,740 | -29.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €9,387 | €6,647 | -€2,740 | -29.2% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €9,387 | €6,647 | -€2,740 | -29.2% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €17,531 | €22,883 | +€5,352 | +30.5% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €9,008 | €21,666 | +€12,658 | +141% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €6,812 | €20,275 | +€13,463 | +198% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €2,196 | €1,391 | -€805 | -36.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €8,523 | €1,217 | -€7,307 | -85.7% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €26,918 | €29,530 | +€2,612 | +9.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €12,527 | €22,218 | +€9,691 | +77.4% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €7,527 | €17,218 | +€9,691 | +129% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €14,391 | €7,311 | -€7,079 | -49.2% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €14,391 | €7,311 | -€7,079 | -49.2% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €9,391 | €1,780 | -€7,610 | -81.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €9,391 | €1,780 | -€7,610 | -81.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €1,882 | €2,423 | +€541 | +28.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,882 | €2,423 | +€541 | +28.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €3,118 | €3,108 | -€10 | -0.3% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €3,383 | €2,740 | -€643 | -19.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €565 | €596 | +€30 | +5.4% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €13,490 | €15,569 | +€2,078 | +15.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €9,542 | €12,233 | +€2,691 | +28.2% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €0 | +€0 | +1,067% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €0 | +€0 | +1,067% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €133 | €84 | -€49 | -36.8% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €133 | €84 | -€49 | -36.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €9,409 | €12,149 | +€2,740 | +29.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €1,882 | €2,458 | +€576 | +30.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €7,527 | €9,691 | +€2,164 | +28.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €7,527 | €9,691 | +€2,164 | +28.8% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.