RAPIDO SOLUTIONS: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
RAPIDO SOLUTIONS
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€45,754
up €45,754 (+123%), from €37,134 to €82,887
- Receivables within one year -€34,206
down €34,206 (-39.2%), from €87,331 to €53,125
of which Trade receivables: -€34,377
- Cash +€25,423
up €25,423 (+164%), from €15,516 to €40,939
mainly Receivables within one year (+€34,206) and Depreciation (+€29,963)
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€20,737
up €20,737 (+128%), from €16,241 to €36,978
- Trade debts +€14,190
up €14,190 (+14.5%), from €97,628 to €111,817
- Gross operating margin +€104,293
up €104,293 (+156%), from €66,657 to €170,949
- Staff costs +€61,307
up €61,307 (+177%), from €34,612 to €95,919
- Depreciation +€21,740
up €21,740 (+264%), from €8,223 to €29,963
- Taxes -€1,858
down €1,858 (-13.8%), from €13,424 to €11,566
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €141,377 | €177,675 | +€36,297 | +25.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €37,419 | €83,172 | +€45,754 | +122% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €37,134 | €82,887 | +€45,754 | +123% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €37,134 | €82,887 | +€45,754 | +123% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €285 | €285 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €103,959 | €94,502 | -€9,456 | -9.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €87,331 | €53,125 | -€34,206 | -39.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €83,354 | €48,977 | -€34,377 | -41.2% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €3,977 | €4,148 | +€171 | +4.3% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €15,516 | €40,939 | +€25,423 | +164% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,112 | €439 | -€673 | -60.5% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €141,377 | €177,675 | +€36,297 | +25.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €17,741 | €38,478 | +€20,737 | +117% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,500 | €1,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €16,241 | €36,978 | +€20,737 | +128% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €123,636 | €139,196 | +€15,560 | +12.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €123,636 | €139,196 | +€15,560 | +12.6% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €97,628 | €111,817 | +€14,190 | +14.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €97,628 | €111,817 | +€14,190 | +14.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €26,009 | €27,379 | +€1,370 | +5.3% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €21,587 | €15,447 | -€6,140 | -28.4% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €4,422 | €11,932 | +€7,510 | +170% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €10,501 | +€10,501 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €34,612 | €95,919 | +€61,307 | +177% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €8,223 | €29,963 | +€21,740 | +264% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €454 | €1,550 | +€1,096 | +241% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €11,720 | €8,824 | -€2,896 | -24.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €66,657 | €170,949 | +€104,293 | +156% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €11,647 | €34,692 | +€23,045 | +198% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €3,232 | €2,389 | -€843 | -26.1% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €3,232 | €2,389 | -€843 | -26.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €8,416 | €32,303 | +€23,888 | +284% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €13,424 | €11,566 | -€1,858 | -13.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€5,008 | €20,737 | +€25,746 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€5,008 | €20,737 | +€25,746 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 March 2024 and 31 March 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.