QUANTANALYTICS: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
QUANTANALYTICS
Largest movements
- Cash -€25,954
down €25,954 (-28.2%), from €91,873 to €65,919
mainly Contributions, distributions and other (-€102,000) and Tax, wage and social debts (-€2,737)
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€1,314
new in 2025: €1,314
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€39,184
down €39,184 (-42.9%), from €91,392 to €52,208
- Other debts +€18,700
new in 2025: €18,700
- Tax, wage and social debts -€2,737
down €2,737 (-19.7%), from €13,876 to €11,139
- Short-term financial debts -€1,326
down €1,326 (-37.4%), from €3,540 to €2,214
- Gross operating margin -€14,825
down €14,825 (-15.5%), from €95,829 to €81,004
- Taxes -€5,291
down €5,291 (-24.0%), from €22,084 to €16,792
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €131,099 | €106,623 | -€24,476 | -18.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,818 | €954 | -€864 | -47.5% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,728 | €864 | -€864 | -50.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €1,728 | €864 | -€864 | -50.0% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €90 | €90 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €129,281 | €105,669 | -€23,612 | -18.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €37,408 | €38,436 | +€1,028 | +2.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €28,798 | €33,426 | +€4,628 | +16.1% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €8,610 | €5,010 | -€3,600 | -41.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €91,873 | €65,919 | -€25,954 | -28.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €1,314 | +€1,314 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €131,099 | €106,623 | -€24,476 | -18.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €111,852 | €72,668 | -€39,184 | -35.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €91,392 | €52,208 | -€39,184 | -42.9% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €19,247 | €33,955 | +€14,708 | +76.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €18,731 | €33,357 | +€14,626 | +78.1% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €3,540 | €2,214 | -€1,326 | -37.4% |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €3,540 | €2,214 | -€1,326 | -37.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,315 | €1,303 | -€12 | -0.9% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,315 | €1,303 | -€12 | -0.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €13,876 | €11,139 | -€2,737 | -19.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €13,876 | €11,139 | -€2,737 | -19.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €18,700 | +€18,700 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €515 | €598 | +€83 | +16.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €864 | €864 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €914 | €905 | -€9 | -1.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €95,829 | €81,004 | -€14,825 | -15.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €94,051 | €79,235 | -€14,816 | -15.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €484 | €729 | +€245 | +50.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €484 | €729 | +€245 | +50.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €186 | €356 | +€170 | +91.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €186 | €356 | +€170 | +91.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €94,349 | €79,608 | -€14,741 | -15.6% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €22,084 | €16,792 | -€5,291 | -24.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €72,265 | €62,816 | -€9,449 | -13.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €72,265 | €62,816 | -€9,449 | -13.1% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.