PVDK MANAGEMENT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
PVDK MANAGEMENT
Largest movements
- Cash +€58,438
up €58,438 (+36.1%), from €162,005 to €220,443
mainly Net result for the year (+€72,939) and Other debts (+€43,475)
- Other debts +€43,475
up €43,475 (+120%), from €36,166 to €79,641
- Tax, wage and social debts +€13,851
up €13,851 (+1,458%), from €950 to €14,801
- Gross operating margin +€49,374
up €49,374 (+111%), from €44,603 to €93,977
- Taxes +€10,192
up €10,192 (+113%), from €8,995 to €19,187
- Depreciation -€3,269
down €3,269 (-85.8%), from €3,809 to €540
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €183,820 | €240,733 | +€56,913 | +31.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €757 | €217 | -€540 | -71.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €757 | €217 | -€540 | -71.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €757 | €217 | -€540 | -71.3% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €183,063 | €240,516 | +€57,453 | +31.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €19,731 | €18,704 | -€1,027 | -5.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €15,218 | €18,587 | +€3,369 | +22.1% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €4,513 | €117 | -€4,396 | -97.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €162,005 | €220,443 | +€58,438 | +36.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €1,328 | €1,370 | +€42 | +3.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €183,820 | €240,733 | +€56,913 | +31.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €145,848 | €145,848 | = | 0.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €5,000 | €5,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €140,848 | €140,848 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €140,848 | €140,848 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €37,972 | €94,885 | +€56,913 | +150% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €37,972 | €94,885 | +€56,913 | +150% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €855 | €443 | -€413 | -48.2% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €855 | €443 | -€413 | -48.2% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €950 | €14,801 | +€13,851 | +1,458% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €950 | €14,801 | +€13,851 | +1,458% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €36,166 | €79,641 | +€43,475 | +120% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €3,809 | €540 | -€3,269 | -85.8% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €1,090 | €1,122 | +€32 | +3.0% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €44,603 | €93,977 | +€49,374 | +111% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €39,704 | €92,315 | +€52,611 | +133% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €6 | +€6 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €6 | +€6 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €120 | €195 | +€75 | +62.9% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €120 | €195 | +€75 | +62.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €39,585 | €92,126 | +€52,542 | +133% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €8,995 | €19,187 | +€10,192 | +113% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €30,590 | €72,939 | +€42,350 | +138% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €30,590 | €72,939 | +€42,350 | +138% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 September 2024 and 30 September 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 13 October 2026 via checked.be.