Patrive: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Patrive
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€335,858
down €335,858 (-12.4%), from €2.7m to €2.4m
of which Land and buildings: -€330,180
- Receivables within one year -€91,086
down €91,086 (-95.1%), from €95,811 to €4,725
of which Other amounts receivable: -€82,786
- Cash +€59,822
up €59,822 (+37.3%), from €160,420 to €220,242
mainly Depreciation (+€332,569) and Receivables within one year (+€91,086)
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€49,353
up €49,353 (+18.9%), from €260,544 to €309,897
- Reserves -€271,678
down €271,678 (-14.5%), from €1.9m to €1.6m
of which Distributable reserves: -€271,678
- Staff costs -€76,553
down €76,553 (-60.1%), from €127,411 to €50,858
- Gross operating margin +€74,522
up €74,522 (+997%), from €7,471 to €81,993
- Financial income +€44,422
up €44,422 (+17.2%), from €258,379 to €302,801
- Other operating charges +€3,424
up €3,424 (+12.3%), from €27,738 to €31,162
- Depreciation -€3,262
down €3,262 (-1.0%), from €335,831 to €332,569
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €3,844,971 | €3,554,177 | -€290,794 | -7.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €2,936,478 | €2,603,147 | -€333,331 | -11.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €2,701,832 | €2,365,974 | -€335,858 | -12.4% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €2,696,069 | €2,365,889 | -€330,180 | -12.2% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €5,763 | €85 | -€5,678 | -98.5% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €234,646 | €237,173 | +€2,527 | +1.1% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €908,493 | €951,030 | +€42,537 | +4.7% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €391,718 | €416,166 | +€24,448 | +6.2% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €391,718 | €416,166 | +€24,448 | +6.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €95,811 | €4,725 | -€91,086 | -95.1% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €8,300 | - | -€8,300 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €87,511 | €4,725 | -€82,786 | -94.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €160,420 | €220,242 | +€59,822 | +37.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €260,544 | €309,897 | +€49,353 | +18.9% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €3,844,971 | €3,554,177 | -€290,794 | -7.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €3,780,019 | €3,471,324 | -€308,695 | -8.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,365,681 | €3,365,681 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €3,065,454 | €3,065,454 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €3,065,454 | €3,065,454 | = | 0.0% |
| Contributions outside capital | 11 | €300,227 | €300,227 | = | 0.0% |
| Share premium | 1100/10 | €300,227 | €300,227 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,874,193 | €1,602,515 | -€271,678 | -14.5% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €224,515 | €224,515 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €224,515 | €224,515 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,649,678 | €1,378,000 | -€271,678 | -16.5% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€1,459,855 | -€1,496,872 | -€37,017 | -2.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €64,952 | €82,853 | +€17,901 | +27.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €64,952 | €82,853 | +€17,901 | +27.6% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €462 | €6,087 | +€5,625 | +1,218% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €462 | €6,087 | +€5,625 | +1,218% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €14,778 | €16,288 | +€1,510 | +10.2% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €14,778 | €16,288 | +€1,510 | +10.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €49,712 | €60,478 | +€10,766 | +21.7% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €11,820 | - | -€11,820 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €127,411 | €50,858 | -€76,553 | -60.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €335,831 | €332,569 | -€3,262 | -1.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €27,738 | €31,162 | +€3,424 | +12.3% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | - | €2,828 | +€2,828 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €7,471 | €81,993 | +€74,522 | +997% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€483,509 | -€335,424 | +€148,085 | +30.6% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €258,379 | €302,801 | +€44,422 | +17.2% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €258,379 | €302,801 | +€44,422 | +17.2% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €2,669 | €3,640 | +€971 | +36.4% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €2,669 | €3,640 | +€971 | +36.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€227,799 | -€36,263 | +€191,536 | +84.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €238 | €754 | +€516 | +217% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€228,037 | -€37,017 | +€191,020 | +83.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€228,037 | -€37,017 | +€191,020 | +83.8% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.