PATRIDEC: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
PATRIDEC
Largest movements
- Current investments +€3.4m
up €3.4m (+8.5%), from €39.8m to €43.2m
- Receivables after one year +€2.0m
up €2.0m (+201%), from €1.0m to €3.0m
- Reserves +€3.7m
up €3.7m (+4.2%), from €87.3m to €90.9m
of which Tax-exempt reserves: +€2.0m
- Gross operating margin +€3.0m
up €3.0m (+169%), from €1.8m to €4.8m
- Financial charges -€1.4m
down €1.4m (-69.2%), from €2.0m to €602,146
of which Financial charges: -€1.5m
- Financial income -€518,860
down €518,860 (-21.2%), from €2.4m to €1.9m
- Taxes +€207,518
up €207,518 (+37.3%), from €556,939 to €764,457
- Other operating charges -€51,746
down €51,746 (-17.9%), from €289,884 to €238,139
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €98,902,628 | €103,348,717 | +€4.4m | +4.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €54,908,084 | €54,817,774 | -€90,310 | -0.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €33,729,500 | €33,639,445 | -€90,055 | -0.3% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €26,417,669 | €26,332,027 | -€85,642 | -0.3% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €525,746 | €524,440 | -€1,306 | -0.2% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €6,786,084 | €6,782,978 | -€3,106 | 0.0% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €21,178,584 | €21,178,329 | -€255 | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €43,994,544 | €48,530,942 | +€4.5m | +10.3% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €1,000,000 | €3,011,070 | +€2.0m | +201% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €1,000,000 | €3,011,070 | +€2.0m | +201% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,447,518 | €1,378,530 | -€68,988 | -4.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €46,769 | €32,343 | -€14,426 | -30.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €1,400,749 | €1,346,187 | -€54,562 | -3.9% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €39,776,442 | €43,158,153 | +€3.4m | +8.5% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,702,545 | €695,016 | -€1.0m | -59.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €68,039 | €288,172 | +€220,133 | +324% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €98,902,628 | €103,348,717 | +€4.4m | +4.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €98,282,648 | €101,959,821 | +€3.7m | +3.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €11,013,306 | €11,013,306 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €87,269,342 | €90,946,515 | +€3.7m | +4.2% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €0 | - | = | |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €999,447 | €2,950,577 | +€2.0m | +195% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €86,269,895 | €87,995,937 | +€1.7m | +2.0% |
| Provisions and deferred taxes | 16 | €405,730 | €983,526 | +€577,796 | +142% |
| Deferred taxes | 168 | €405,730 | €983,526 | +€577,796 | +142% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €214,250 | €405,370 | +€191,120 | +89.2% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €20,135 | €18,954 | -€1,181 | -5.9% |
| Other amounts payable | 178/9 | €20,135 | €18,954 | -€1,181 | -5.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €192,866 | €385,166 | +€192,301 | +99.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €116,948 | €237,616 | +€120,668 | +103% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €116,948 | €237,616 | +€120,668 | +103% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €75,917 | €147,550 | +€71,633 | +94.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €75,917 | €143,521 | +€67,603 | +89.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | - | €4,030 | +€4,030 | |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €0 | - | = | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €1,250 | €1,250 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €113,117 | €2,846,478 | +€2.7m | +2,416% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €867,493 | €892,414 | +€24,921 | +2.9% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €289,884 | €238,139 | -€51,746 | -17.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,794,025 | €4,823,676 | +€3.0m | +169% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €636,647 | €3,693,123 | +€3.1m | +480% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €2,447,309 | €1,928,449 | -€518,860 | -21.2% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €2,447,309 | €1,928,449 | -€518,860 | -21.2% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €1,955,675 | €602,146 | -€1.4m | -69.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €1,955,675 | €505,179 | -€1.5m | -74.2% |
| Non-recurring financial charges | 66B | €0 | €96,968 | +€96,968 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,128,282 | €5,019,426 | +€3.9m | +345% |
| Transfer from deferred taxes | 780 | €23,585 | €133,823 | +€110,239 | +467% |
| Transfer to deferred taxes | 680 | - | €711,619 | +€711,619 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €556,939 | €764,457 | +€207,518 | +37.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €594,927 | €3,677,173 | +€3.1m | +518% |
| Transfer from tax-exempt reserves | 789 | €70,754 | €183,728 | +€112,974 | +160% |
| Transfer to tax-exempt reserves | 689 | - | €2,134,858 | +€2.1m | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €665,681 | €1,726,042 | +€1.1m | +159% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 March 2024 and 31 March 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.