PASAMO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
PASAMO
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€3.2m
up €3.2m (+58.2%), from €5.5m to €8.8m
of which Assets under construction and advance payments: +€2.7m
- Cash -€3.0m
down €3.0m (-77.9%), from €3.8m to €845,896
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€3.4m) and Tax, wage and social debts (-€180,034)
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€493,763
up €493,763 (+6.2%), from €8.0m to €8.5m
- Tax, wage and social debts -€180,034
down €180,034 (-44.0%), from €409,341 to €229,307
- Other operating charges +€99,931
up €99,931 (+94.2%), from €106,140 to €206,071
- Taxes -€47,426
down €47,426 (-22.1%), from €214,857 to €167,431
of which Taxes: -€47,480
- Services and other goods +€47,320
up €47,320 (+292%), from €16,203 to €63,523
- Financial income +€12,212
new in 2025: €12,212
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €9,702,119 | €9,935,891 | +€233,772 | +2.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €5,537,489 | €8,757,985 | +€3.2m | +58.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €5,537,489 | €8,757,985 | +€3.2m | +58.2% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €5,537,489 | €6,073,393 | +€535,904 | +9.7% |
| Assets under construction and advance payments | 27 | - | €2,684,592 | +€2.7m | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €4,164,630 | €1,177,906 | -€3.0m | -71.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €345,329 | €288,068 | -€57,261 | -16.6% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €341,469 | €278,233 | -€63,236 | -18.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €3,860 | €9,835 | +€5,975 | +155% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €3,819,301 | €845,896 | -€3.0m | -77.9% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €43,942 | +€43,942 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €9,702,119 | €9,935,891 | +€233,772 | +2.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €8,890,448 | €9,384,211 | +€493,763 | +5.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €798,220 | €798,220 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €798,220 | €798,220 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €798,220 | €798,220 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €79,831 | €79,831 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €79,822 | €79,822 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €79,822 | €79,822 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €9 | €9 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €8,012,397 | €8,506,160 | +€493,763 | +6.2% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €811,671 | €551,680 | -€259,991 | -32.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €811,671 | €551,680 | -€259,991 | -32.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €370,326 | €322,373 | -€47,953 | -12.9% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €370,326 | €322,373 | -€47,953 | -12.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €409,341 | €229,307 | -€180,034 | -44.0% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €409,341 | €229,307 | -€180,034 | -44.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €32,004 | - | -€32,004 | |
| Operating income | 70/76A | €1,108,440 | €1,112,932 | +€4,492 | +0.4% |
| Turnover | 70 | €1,108,440 | €1,112,932 | +€4,492 | +0.4% |
| Operating charges | 60/66A | €318,988 | €463,690 | +€144,702 | +45.4% |
| Services and other goods | 61 | €16,203 | €63,523 | +€47,320 | +292% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €196,645 | €194,096 | -€2,549 | -1.3% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €106,140 | €206,071 | +€99,931 | +94.2% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €789,452 | €649,242 | -€140,210 | -17.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €12,212 | +€12,212 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €12,212 | +€12,212 | |
| Income from current assets | 751 | - | €12,212 | +€12,212 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €788 | €260 | -€528 | -67.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €788 | €260 | -€528 | -67.0% |
| Debt charges | 650 | €584 | €45 | -€539 | -92.3% |
| Other financial charges | 652/9 | €204 | €215 | +€11 | +5.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €788,664 | €661,194 | -€127,470 | -16.2% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €214,857 | €167,431 | -€47,426 | -22.1% |
| Taxes | 670/3 | €214,911 | €167,431 | -€47,480 | -22.1% |
| Tax adjustments and reversals of tax provisions | 77 | €54 | - | -€54 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €573,807 | €493,763 | -€80,044 | -13.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €573,807 | €493,763 | -€80,044 | -13.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.