PANTAN: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
PANTAN
Largest movements
- Cash +€58,274
up €58,274 (+806%), from €7,234 to €65,508
mainly Receivables within one year (+€44,963) and Other debts (+€9,737)
- Receivables within one year -€44,963
down €44,963 (-81.9%), from €54,904 to €9,941
of which Trade receivables: -€42,947
- Tangible fixed assets -€2,537
down €2,537 (-69.1%), from €3,673 to €1,135
of which Furniture and vehicles: -€2,262
- Other debts +€9,737
up €9,737 (+425%), from €2,291 to €12,028
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€6,532
up €6,532 (+215%), from €3,033 to €9,564
- Trade debts -€4,930
down €4,930 (-29.5%), from €16,703 to €11,773
- Gross operating margin +€7,236
up €7,236 (+71.5%), from €10,117 to €17,352
- Taxes -€3,562
down €3,562 (-45.9%), from €7,759 to €4,197
- Write-downs +€2,782
new in 2024: €2,782
- Depreciation -€357
down €357 (-12.3%), from €2,894 to €2,537
- Other operating charges +€209
up €209 (+21.2%), from €987 to €1,196
From the 2023 result to the 2024 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2023 and 2024 balance sheets and the 2024 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €65,811 | €76,585 | +€10,774 | +16.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,673 | €1,135 | -€2,537 | -69.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,673 | €1,135 | -€2,537 | -69.1% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €3,053 | €792 | -€2,262 | -74.1% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €619 | €344 | -€276 | -44.5% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €62,139 | €75,450 | +€13,311 | +21.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €54,904 | €9,941 | -€44,963 | -81.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €52,417 | €9,470 | -€42,947 | -81.9% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €2,488 | €471 | -€2,016 | -81.1% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €7,234 | €65,508 | +€58,274 | +806% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €65,811 | €76,585 | +€10,774 | +16.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €41,533 | €48,064 | +€6,532 | +15.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €35,000 | €35,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €3,500 | €3,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €3,500 | €3,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €3,500 | €3,500 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €3,033 | €9,564 | +€6,532 | +215% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €24,279 | €28,521 | +€4,242 | +17.5% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €24,279 | €28,521 | +€4,242 | +17.5% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €16,703 | €11,773 | -€4,930 | -29.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €16,703 | €11,773 | -€4,930 | -29.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €5,285 | €4,719 | -€566 | -10.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €5,285 | €4,719 | -€566 | -10.7% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €2,291 | €12,028 | +€9,737 | +425% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €2,894 | €2,537 | -€357 | -12.3% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | - | €2,782 | +€2,782 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €987 | €1,196 | +€209 | +21.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €10,117 | €17,352 | +€7,236 | +71.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €6,235 | €10,837 | +€4,601 | +73.8% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €0 | +€0 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €0 | +€0 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €213 | €108 | -€105 | -49.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €213 | €108 | -€105 | -49.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €6,023 | €10,729 | +€4,706 | +78.1% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €7,759 | €4,197 | -€3,562 | -45.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€1,736 | €6,532 | +€8,268 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€1,736 | €6,532 | +€8,268 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.