Nunki: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Nunki
Largest movements
- Cash +€67,408
up €67,408 (+518%), from €13,006 to €80,414
mainly Accrued charges and deferred income (+€32,207) and Net result for the year (+€20,050)
- Receivables within one year +€2,311
up €2,311 (+31.9%), from €7,248 to €9,559
of which Trade receivables: +€3,892
- Accrued charges and deferred income +€32,207
new in 2025: €32,207
- Reserves +€20,045
up €20,045 (+1,519%), from €1,320 to €21,365
- Trade debts +€11,464
up €11,464 (+136%), from €8,435 to €19,900
- Tax, wage and social debts +€6,264
up €6,264 (+1,278%), from €490 to €6,754
of which Taxes: +€4,372
- Gross operating margin +€36,481
up €36,481 (+1,215%), from €3,003 to €39,484
- Staff costs +€14,162
new in 2025: €14,162
- Taxes +€4,692
up €4,692 (+958%), from €490 to €5,182
- Depreciation -€1,150
no longer reported in 2025 (was €1,150)
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €20,253 | €90,239 | +€69,986 | +346% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €20,253 | €90,239 | +€69,986 | +346% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €7,248 | €9,559 | +€2,311 | +31.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €5,667 | €9,559 | +€3,892 | +68.7% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €1,580 | - | -€1,580 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €13,006 | €80,414 | +€67,408 | +518% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €266 | +€266 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €20,253 | €90,239 | +€69,986 | +346% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €11,328 | €31,378 | +€20,050 | +177% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €10,000 | €10,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,320 | €21,365 | +€20,045 | +1,519% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €1,320 | €21,365 | +€20,045 | +1,519% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €8 | €13 | +€5 | +64.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €8,925 | €58,861 | +€49,936 | +559% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €8,925 | €26,654 | +€17,729 | +199% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €8,435 | €19,900 | +€11,464 | +136% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €8,435 | €19,900 | +€11,464 | +136% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €490 | €6,754 | +€6,264 | +1,278% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €490 | €4,862 | +€4,372 | +892% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | - | €1,893 | +€1,893 | |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | - | €32,207 | +€32,207 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | - | €14,162 | +€14,162 | |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,150 | - | -€1,150 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €3,003 | €39,484 | +€36,481 | +1,215% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €1,853 | €25,321 | +€23,469 | +1,267% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €2 | €0 | -€2 | -82.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €2 | €0 | -€2 | -82.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €37 | €90 | +€53 | +144% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €37 | €90 | +€53 | +144% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,818 | €25,232 | +€23,414 | +1,288% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €490 | €5,182 | +€4,692 | +958% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €1,328 | €20,050 | +€18,722 | +1,410% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €1,328 | €20,050 | +€18,722 | +1,410% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 17 October 2026 via checked.be.