NDD MANAGEMENT: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
NDD MANAGEMENT
Largest movements
- Cash +€80,317
up €80,317 (+330%), from €24,306 to €104,623
mainly Net result for the year (+€56,277) and Trade debts (+€12,245)
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€3,824
down €3,824 (-35.0%), from €10,912 to €7,088
- Receivables within one year -€2,403
down €2,403 (-13.2%), from €18,168 to €15,765
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€56,277
up €56,277 (+174%), from €32,279 to €88,556
- Trade debts +€12,245
up €12,245 (+345%), from €3,547 to €15,792
- Tax, wage and social debts +€4,873
up €4,873 (+30.5%), from €15,963 to €20,836
- Gross operating margin +€45,667
up €45,667 (+111%), from €41,258 to €86,925
- Write-downs +€14,346
new in 2025: €14,346
- Taxes +€6,190
up €6,190 (+73.6%), from €8,406 to €14,596
- Financial charges +€1,482
new in 2025: €1,482
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €53,720 | €127,906 | +€74,186 | +138% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €335 | €431 | +€97 | +28.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €335 | €431 | +€97 | +28.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €335 | €431 | +€97 | +28.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €53,386 | €127,475 | +€74,089 | +139% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €18,168 | €15,765 | -€2,403 | -13.2% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €18,168 | €15,765 | -€2,403 | -13.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €24,306 | €104,623 | +€80,317 | +330% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €10,912 | €7,088 | -€3,824 | -35.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €53,720 | €127,906 | +€74,186 | +138% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €34,179 | €90,456 | +€56,277 | +165% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,900 | €1,900 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €32,279 | €88,556 | +€56,277 | +174% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €19,541 | €37,450 | +€17,909 | +91.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €19,541 | €37,450 | +€17,909 | +91.7% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €3,547 | €15,792 | +€12,245 | +345% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €3,547 | €15,792 | +€12,245 | +345% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €15,963 | €20,836 | +€4,873 | +30.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €15,963 | €20,836 | +€4,873 | +30.5% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €31 | €822 | +€791 | +2,570% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €93 | €224 | +€131 | +140% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | - | €14,346 | +€14,346 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €480 | - | -€480 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €41,258 | €86,925 | +€45,667 | +111% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €40,685 | €72,355 | +€31,670 | +77.8% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | - | €1,482 | +€1,482 | |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | - | €1,482 | +€1,482 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €40,685 | €70,873 | +€30,188 | +74.2% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €8,406 | €14,596 | +€6,190 | +73.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €32,279 | €56,277 | +€23,998 | +74.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €32,279 | €56,277 | +€23,998 | +74.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.