Nalli: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Nalli
Largest movements
- Cash +€58,416
up €58,416 (+243.1%), from €24,034 to €82,450
mainly Net result for the year (+€56,334) and Tax, wage and social debts (+€36,945)
- Tangible fixed assets +€38,783
up €38,783 (+3781.3%), from €1,026 to €39,809
- Receivables within one year +€27,677
up €27,677 (+994.9%), from €2,782 to €30,459
of which Trade receivables: +€26,169
- Tax, wage and social debts +€36,945
up €36,945 (+280.4%), from €13,175 to €50,120
of which Taxes: +€33,551
- Debts after one year +€25,551
new in 2024: €25,551
- Reserves +€23,000
new in 2024: €23,000
- Other debts +€16,150
up €16,150 (+1196.2%), from €1,350 to €17,500
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€8,334
up €8,334 (+80.7%), from €10,326 to €18,659
- Turnover +€350,343
new in 2024: €350,343
- Gross operating margin +€223,171
up €223,171 (+792.3%), from €28,166 to €251,337
- Staff costs +€153,288
up €153,288 (+1063.1%), from €14,419 to €167,707
- Purchases and services +€44,454
up €44,454 (+81.5%), from €54,551 to €99,005
- Taxes +€14,265
up €14,265 (+499.6%), from €2,855 to €17,120
From the 2023 result to the 2024 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2023 and 2024 balance sheets and the 2024 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2023 | 2024 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €33,925 | €158,319 | +€124,394 | +366.7% |
| Formation expenses | 20 | €1,083 | - | -€1,083 | |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €6,026 | €45,409 | +€39,383 | +653.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1,026 | €39,809 | +€38,783 | +3781.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €1,026 | €39,809 | +€38,783 | +3781.3% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €5,000 | €5,600 | +€600 | +12.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €26,816 | €112,910 | +€86,094 | +321.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €2,782 | €30,459 | +€27,677 | +994.9% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €2,726 | €28,895 | +€26,169 | +960.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €56 | €1,564 | +€1,508 | +2690.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €24,034 | €82,450 | +€58,416 | +243.1% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €33,925 | €158,319 | +€124,394 | +366.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €12,326 | €43,659 | +€31,334 | +254.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €2,000 | €2,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | - | €23,000 | +€23,000 | |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | - | €23,000 | +€23,000 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €10,326 | €18,659 | +€8,334 | +80.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €21,599 | €114,659 | +€93,060 | +430.9% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | - | €25,551 | +€25,551 | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | - | €25,551 | +€25,551 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €21,599 | €89,109 | +€67,510 | +312.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | - | €6,701 | +€6,701 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €7,074 | €14,787 | +€7,713 | +109.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €7,074 | €14,787 | +€7,713 | +109.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €13,175 | €50,120 | +€36,945 | +280.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €11,219 | €44,770 | +€33,551 | +299.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €1,956 | €5,351 | +€3,395 | +173.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €1,350 | €17,500 | +€16,150 | +1196.2% |
| Turnover | 70 | - | €350,343 | +€350,343 | |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods | 60/61 | €54,551 | €99,005 | +€44,454 | +81.5% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €14,419 | €167,707 | +€153,288 | +1063.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €190 | €7,909 | +€7,719 | +4066.7% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | - | €946 | +€946 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €28,166 | €251,337 | +€223,171 | +792.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €13,558 | €74,775 | +€61,217 | +451.5% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1 | - | -€1 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €1 | - | -€1 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €378 | €1,321 | +€943 | +249.7% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €378 | €1,321 | +€943 | +249.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €13,181 | €73,454 | +€60,273 | +457.3% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €2,855 | €17,120 | +€14,265 | +499.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €10,326 | €56,334 | +€46,008 | +445.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €10,326 | €56,334 | +€46,008 | +445.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.