MS AGRI SERVICES: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
MS AGRI SERVICES
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€58,271
up €58,271 (+1,078%), from €5,407 to €63,677
of which Plant, machinery and equipment: +€31,582
- Cash +€16,965
up €16,965 (+261%), from €6,501 to €23,467
mainly Other debts (+€29,386) and Debts after one year (+€22,901)
- Receivables within one year -€3,921
down €3,921 (-15.8%), from €24,786 to €20,865
of which Trade receivables: -€3,043
- Other debts +€29,386
up €29,386 (+498%), from €5,897 to €35,283
- Debts after one year +€22,901
up €22,901, from €0 to €22,901
- Current portion of long-term debt +€17,266
up €17,266 (+1,008%), from €1,713 to €18,978
- Reserves +€5,000
up €5,000 (+15.7%), from €31,860 to €36,860
of which Distributable reserves: +€5,000
- Trade debts -€4,776
down €4,776 (-28.6%), from €16,689 to €11,913
- Turnover -€13,761
down €13,761 (-14.6%), from €94,223 to €80,462
- Purchases and services -€9,168
down €9,168 (-12.5%), from €73,616 to €64,447
- Taxes -€4,004
down €4,004 (-55.0%), from €7,276 to €3,273
- Depreciation +€2,535
up €2,535 (+17.4%), from €14,589 to €17,124
- Financial charges +€1,514
up €1,514 (+309%), from €490 to €2,004
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €150,967 | €222,283 | +€71,315 | +47.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €119,680 | €177,951 | +€58,271 | +48.7% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €5,407 | €63,677 | +€58,271 | +1,078% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €4,444 | €36,026 | +€31,582 | +711% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €963 | €27,652 | +€26,689 | +2,773% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €114,273 | €114,273 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €31,287 | €44,332 | +€13,045 | +41.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €24,786 | €20,865 | -€3,921 | -15.8% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €20,100 | €17,057 | -€3,043 | -15.1% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €4,685 | €3,808 | -€878 | -18.7% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €6,501 | €23,467 | +€16,965 | +261% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €150,967 | €222,283 | +€71,315 | +47.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €126,668 | €133,206 | +€6,538 | +5.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €6,900 | €6,900 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €31,860 | €36,860 | +€5,000 | +15.7% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €30,000 | €35,000 | +€5,000 | +16.7% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €87,908 | €89,446 | +€1,538 | +1.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €24,299 | €89,076 | +€64,777 | +267% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €0 | €22,901 | +€22,901 | |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €0 | €22,901 | +€22,901 | |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €24,299 | €66,175 | +€41,876 | +172% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €1,713 | €18,978 | +€17,266 | +1,008% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €16,689 | €11,913 | -€4,776 | -28.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €16,689 | €11,913 | -€4,776 | -28.6% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €5,897 | €35,283 | +€29,386 | +498% |
| Turnover | 70 | €94,223 | €80,462 | -€13,761 | -14.6% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | - | €10,578 | +€10,578 | |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods | 60/61 | €73,616 | €64,447 | -€9,168 | -12.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €14,589 | €17,124 | +€2,535 | +17.4% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €954 | €899 | -€55 | -5.7% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €28,607 | €29,837 | +€1,230 | +4.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €13,065 | €11,815 | -€1,250 | -9.6% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €490 | €2,004 | +€1,514 | +309% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €490 | €2,004 | +€1,514 | +309% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €12,574 | €9,811 | -€2,764 | -22.0% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €7,276 | €3,273 | -€4,004 | -55.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €5,298 | €6,538 | +€1,240 | +23.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €5,298 | €6,538 | +€1,240 | +23.4% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.