MMPumps: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
MMPumps
Largest movements
- Cash -€480,219
down €480,219 (-33.6%), from €1.4m to €948,601
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€1.2m) and Other debts (-€444,514)
- Tangible fixed assets +€472,298
up €472,298 (+48.2%), from €979,068 to €1.5m
of which Other tangible fixed assets: +€240,983
- Receivables within one year +€418,937
up €418,937 (+29.7%), from €1.4m to €1.8m
of which Trade receivables: +€439,195
- Stocks and contracts +€331,080
up €331,080 (+16.3%), from €2.0m to €2.4m
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€952,588
up €952,588 (+13.7%), from €6.9m to €7.9m
- Other debts -€444,514
down €444,514 (-80.8%), from €550,357 to €105,843
- Trade debts +€162,335
up €162,335 (+52.6%), from €308,516 to €470,851
- Advances received +€107,633
new in 2025: €107,633
- Gross operating margin +€674,854
up €674,854 (+16.9%), from €4.0m to €4.7m
- Staff costs +€355,002
up €355,002 (+16.6%), from €2.1m to €2.5m
- Depreciation +€281,824
up €281,824 (+64.6%), from €436,524 to €718,348
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €8,444,616 | €9,208,929 | +€764,313 | +9.1% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1,031,214 | €1,483,882 | +€452,668 | +43.9% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €51,580 | €6,526 | -€45,053 | -87.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €979,068 | €1,451,366 | +€472,298 | +48.2% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €76,500 | €17,000 | -€59,500 | -77.8% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €427,428 | €546,242 | +€118,814 | +27.8% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €317,574 | €489,574 | +€172,000 | +54.2% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €157,567 | €398,550 | +€240,983 | +153% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €566 | €25,990 | +€25,424 | +4,492% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €7,413,403 | €7,725,047 | +€311,644 | +4.2% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €2,026,080 | €2,357,161 | +€331,080 | +16.3% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €2,026,080 | €2,357,161 | +€331,080 | +16.3% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,411,786 | €1,830,724 | +€418,937 | +29.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,391,528 | €1,830,724 | +€439,195 | +31.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €20,258 | - | -€20,258 | |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €2,510,579 | €2,547,642 | +€37,063 | +1.5% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,428,820 | €948,601 | -€480,219 | -33.6% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €36,137 | €40,919 | +€4,783 | +13.2% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €8,444,616 | €9,208,929 | +€764,313 | +9.1% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €7,241,057 | €8,193,646 | +€952,588 | +13.2% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €158,000 | €158,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €158,000 | €158,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €158,000 | €158,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €136,045 | €136,045 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €15,800 | €15,800 | = | 0.0% |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €15,800 | €15,800 | = | 0.0% |
| Tax-exempt reserves | 132 | €526 | €526 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €119,719 | €119,719 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €6,947,013 | €7,899,601 | +€952,588 | +13.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €1,203,559 | €1,015,283 | -€188,276 | -15.6% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €73,889 | €27,222 | -€46,667 | -63.2% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €73,889 | €27,222 | -€46,667 | -63.2% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €1,129,670 | €988,061 | -€141,609 | -12.5% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €46,667 | €46,667 | = | 0.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €308,516 | €470,851 | +€162,335 | +52.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €308,516 | €470,851 | +€162,335 | +52.6% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | - | €107,633 | +€107,633 | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €224,131 | €257,066 | +€32,936 | +14.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €15,471 | €29,183 | +€13,712 | +88.6% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €208,660 | €227,884 | +€19,224 | +9.2% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €550,357 | €105,843 | -€444,514 | -80.8% |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €1,157 | €14,417 | +€13,260 | +1,146% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €2,134,605 | €2,489,607 | +€355,002 | +16.6% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €436,524 | €718,348 | +€281,824 | +64.6% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | €1,703 | - | -€1,703 | |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €6,599 | €4,877 | -€1,722 | -26.1% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €3,046 | €44,975 | +€41,929 | +1,377% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €3,988,391 | €4,663,245 | +€674,854 | +16.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €1,405,914 | €1,405,438 | -€475 | 0.0% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €39,865 | €45,393 | +€5,528 | +13.9% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €39,865 | €45,393 | +€5,528 | +13.9% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €12,089 | €7,501 | -€4,588 | -38.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €12,089 | €7,501 | -€4,588 | -38.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €1,433,689 | €1,443,330 | +€9,641 | +0.7% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €375,122 | €384,898 | +€9,776 | +2.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €1,058,567 | €1,058,432 | -€135 | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €1,058,567 | €1,058,432 | -€135 | 0.0% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.