MENT MEDIA: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
MENT MEDIA
Largest movements
- Cash +€40,586
up €40,586 (+32.3%), from €125,668 to €166,254
mainly Other debts (+€192,755) and Trade debts (+€49,687)
- Reserves -€192,775
down €192,775 (-55.4%), from €347,792 to €155,016
of which Distributable reserves: -€190,775
- Other debts +€192,755
up €192,755 (+1,136%), from €16,963 to €209,718
- Trade debts +€49,687
up €49,687 (+3,987%), from €1,246 to €50,934
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€7,093
down €7,093, from €0 to -€7,093
- Gross operating margin -€50,097
down €50,097, from €43,887 to -€6,210
- Taxes -€13,706
down €13,706 (-100%), from €13,706 to €0
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €405,912 | €446,615 | +€40,703 | +10.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €405,912 | €446,615 | +€40,703 | +10.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €280,245 | €280,361 | +€117 | 0.0% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €202,717 | €147,460 | -€55,257 | -27.3% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €77,527 | €132,901 | +€55,374 | +71.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €125,668 | €166,254 | +€40,586 | +32.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €405,912 | €446,615 | +€40,703 | +10.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €367,792 | €167,923 | -€199,868 | -54.3% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €20,000 | €20,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €347,792 | €155,016 | -€192,775 | -55.4% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €2,000 | €0 | -€2,000 | -100% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €2,000 | €0 | -€2,000 | -100% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €345,792 | €155,016 | -€190,775 | -55.2% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €0 | -€7,093 | -€7,093 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €38,121 | €278,692 | +€240,571 | +631% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €26,204 | €266,776 | +€240,571 | +918% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,246 | €50,934 | +€49,687 | +3,987% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,246 | €50,934 | +€49,687 | +3,987% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €7,995 | €6,124 | -€1,871 | -23.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €7,995 | €6,124 | -€1,871 | -23.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €16,963 | €209,718 | +€192,755 | +1,136% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €11,917 | €11,917 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €925 | €938 | +€14 | +1.5% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €43,887 | -€6,210 | -€50,097 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €42,962 | -€7,148 | -€50,110 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €422 | €671 | +€249 | +59.0% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €422 | €671 | +€249 | +59.0% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €307 | €637 | +€329 | +107% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €307 | €637 | +€329 | +107% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €43,077 | -€7,113 | -€50,190 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €13,706 | €0 | -€13,706 | -100% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €29,371 | -€7,113 | -€36,484 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €29,371 | -€7,113 | -€36,484 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.