MEDINOSSE: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
MEDINOSSE
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€13,924
up €13,924 (+28.7%), from €48,489 to €62,413
of which Other amounts receivable: +€13,924
- Cash +€4,222
up €4,222 (+14.8%), from €28,552 to €32,774
mainly Net result for the year (+€46,712) and Depreciation (+€3,950)
- Tangible fixed assets -€2,035
down €2,035 (-52.9%), from €3,844 to €1,810
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€16,712
up €16,712 (+12.6%), from €132,711 to €149,424
- Gross operating margin -€38,698
down €38,698 (-41.8%), from €92,548 to €53,850
- Taxes -€19,680
down €19,680 (-93.7%), from €20,999 to €1,319
- Depreciation -€5,799
down €5,799 (-59.5%), from €9,749 to €3,950
- Other operating charges +€1,431
up €1,431 (+2,000%), from €72 to €1,502
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €163,811 | €180,524 | +€16,712 | +10.2% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €3,844 | €1,810 | -€2,035 | -52.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €3,844 | €1,810 | -€2,035 | -52.9% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €3,844 | €1,810 | -€2,035 | -52.9% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €159,967 | €178,714 | +€18,747 | +11.7% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €82,926 | €83,527 | +€601 | +0.7% |
| Trade receivables | 290 | €82,926 | €83,527 | +€601 | +0.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €48,489 | €62,413 | +€13,924 | +28.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €27,647 | €27,647 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €20,842 | €34,766 | +€13,924 | +66.8% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €28,552 | €32,774 | +€4,222 | +14.8% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €163,811 | €180,524 | +€16,712 | +10.2% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €133,811 | €150,524 | +€16,712 | +12.5% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €1,000 | €1,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €100 | €100 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €100 | €100 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €100 | €100 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €132,711 | €149,424 | +€16,712 | +12.6% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €30,000 | €30,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €30,000 | €30,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €30,000 | €30,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €75 | €411 | +€336 | +449% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €9,749 | €3,950 | -€5,799 | -59.5% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €72 | €1,502 | +€1,431 | +2,000% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €92,548 | €53,850 | -€38,698 | -41.8% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €82,653 | €47,987 | -€34,666 | -41.9% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €279 | +€279 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €279 | +€279 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €301 | €234 | -€66 | -22.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €301 | €234 | -€66 | -22.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €82,352 | €48,031 | -€34,321 | -41.7% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €20,999 | €1,319 | -€19,680 | -93.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €61,353 | €46,712 | -€14,641 | -23.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €61,353 | €46,712 | -€14,641 | -23.9% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.