MANURIN: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
MANURIN
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€5,954
up €5,954 (+31.6%), from €18,852 to €24,806
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€10,383
- Cash +€5,295
up €5,295 (+94.4%), from €5,611 to €10,905
mainly Net result for the year (+€10,121) and Depreciation (+€5,429)
- Stocks and contracts -€529
down €529 (-14.0%), from €3,788 to €3,259
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€10,121
up €10,121, from -€8,795 to €1,326
- Other debts +€1,604
up €1,604 (+7.1%), from €22,735 to €24,338
- Trade debts -€1,190
down €1,190 (-82.5%), from €1,443 to €253
- Gross operating margin +€13,093
up €13,093 (+432%), from €3,030 to €16,123
- Depreciation +€767
up €767 (+16.4%), from €4,662 to €5,429
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €29,505 | €40,015 | +€10,511 | +35.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €18,852 | €24,806 | +€5,954 | +31.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €18,852 | €24,806 | +€5,954 | +31.6% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €16,841 | €12,411 | -€4,429 | -26.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €2,011 | €12,394 | +€10,383 | +516% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €10,653 | €15,210 | +€4,557 | +42.8% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €3,788 | €3,259 | -€529 | -14.0% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €3,788 | €3,259 | -€529 | -14.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €1,254 | €1,045 | -€209 | -16.7% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,254 | €196 | -€1,058 | -84.4% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €0 | €849 | +€849 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €5,611 | €10,905 | +€5,295 | +94.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €29,505 | €40,015 | +€10,511 | +35.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €5,205 | €15,326 | +€10,121 | +194% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €14,000 | €14,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€8,795 | €1,326 | +€10,121 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €24,300 | €24,689 | +€390 | +1.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €24,300 | €24,689 | +€390 | +1.6% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €1,443 | €253 | -€1,190 | -82.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €1,443 | €253 | -€1,190 | -82.5% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress | 46 | €0 | - | = | |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €122 | €98 | -€24 | -19.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €122 | €98 | -€24 | -19.5% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €22,735 | €24,338 | +€1,604 | +7.1% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €4,662 | €5,429 | +€767 | +16.4% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €387 | €400 | +€12 | +3.2% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €3,030 | €16,123 | +€13,093 | +432% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€2,020 | €10,294 | +€12,314 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | - | €0 | +€0 | |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | - | €0 | +€0 | |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €74 | €75 | +€2 | +2.0% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €74 | €75 | +€2 | +2.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€2,093 | €10,219 | +€12,312 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | - | €98 | +€98 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€2,093 | €10,121 | +€12,214 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€2,093 | €10,121 | +€12,214 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 14 October 2026 via checked.be.