Lystone: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
Lystone
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year +€148,156
up €148,156 (+701%), from €21,144 to €169,300
of which Other amounts receivable: +€154,175
- Other debts +€96,357
up €96,357 (+463%), from €20,796 to €117,153
- Short-term financial debts +€31,429
up €31,429, from €0 to €31,429
- Reserves +€18,733
up €18,733 (+45.7%), from €40,954 to €59,688
- Tax, wage and social debts +€8,967
up €8,967 (+52.9%), from €16,967 to €25,935
of which Taxes: +€8,967
- Trade debts -€7,687
down €7,687 (-89.5%), from €8,594 to €907
- Gross operating margin +€11,169
up €11,169 (+32.6%), from €34,302 to €45,471
- Financial charges +€4,953
up €4,953 (+85.5%), from €5,793 to €10,747
- Other operating charges +€4,030
up €4,030 (+782%), from €515 to €4,545
- Taxes +€2,350
up €2,350 (+34.1%), from €6,894 to €9,244
- Depreciation +€541
up €541 (+32.5%), from €1,662 to €2,202
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €90,311 | €238,111 | +€147,799 | +164% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €68,547 | €68,811 | +€263 | +0.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €10,197 | €10,461 | +€263 | +2.6% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €647 | €345 | -€302 | -46.6% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €8,668 | €9,540 | +€872 | +10.1% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €882 | €576 | -€307 | -34.8% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €58,350 | €58,350 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €21,764 | €169,300 | +€147,536 | +678% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €21,144 | €169,300 | +€148,156 | +701% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €21,144 | €15,125 | -€6,019 | -28.5% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €0 | €154,175 | +€154,175 | |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €620 | €0 | -€620 | -100% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €0 | - | = | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €90,311 | €238,111 | +€147,799 | +164% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €43,954 | €62,688 | +€18,733 | +42.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €40,954 | €59,688 | +€18,733 | +45.7% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €40,954 | €59,688 | +€18,733 | +45.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €46,357 | €175,423 | +€129,066 | +278% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €46,357 | €175,423 | +€129,066 | +278% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €0 | €31,429 | +€31,429 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €0 | €31,429 | +€31,429 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €8,594 | €907 | -€7,687 | -89.5% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €8,594 | €907 | -€7,687 | -89.5% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €16,967 | €25,935 | +€8,967 | +52.9% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €14,717 | €23,685 | +€8,967 | +60.9% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €2,250 | €2,250 | = | 0.0% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €20,796 | €117,153 | +€96,357 | +463% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €1,662 | €2,202 | +€541 | +32.5% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €515 | €4,545 | +€4,030 | +782% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €34,302 | €45,471 | +€11,169 | +32.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €32,126 | €38,724 | +€6,598 | +20.5% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €0 | -€0 | -100% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €0 | -€0 | -100% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €5,793 | €10,747 | +€4,953 | +85.5% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €5,793 | €10,747 | +€4,953 | +85.5% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €26,332 | €27,977 | +€1,645 | +6.2% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €6,894 | €9,244 | +€2,350 | +34.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €19,438 | €18,733 | -€705 | -3.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €19,438 | €18,733 | -€705 | -3.6% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 16 October 2026 via checked.be.