LOGISSIM - SCIPIONI: what changed
LOGISSIM - SCIPIONI
Largest movements
- Current investments +€89,803
up €89,803 (+24.0%), from €373,820 to €463,624
- Receivables within one year -€72,782
down €72,782 (-60.1%), from €121,176 to €48,395
of which Trade receivables: -€52,782
- Tangible fixed assets +€53,735
up €53,735 (+15.4%), from €349,207 to €402,942
of which Furniture and vehicles: +€37,074
- Cash -€26,319
down €26,319 (-39.6%), from €66,400 to €40,081
mainly Current investments (-€89,803) and Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€87,550)
- Reserves +€60,599
up €60,599 (+12.9%), from €469,378 to €529,977
of which Distributable reserves: +€60,599
- Tax, wage and social debts -€24,159
down €24,159 (-9.8%), from €247,560 to €223,401
of which Remuneration and social security: -€32,151
- Staff costs +€28,992
up €28,992 (+3.3%), from €870,435 to €899,427
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €928,005 | €971,098 | +€43,093 | +4.6% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €352,907 | €405,342 | +€52,435 | +14.9% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €2,584 | €1,284 | -€1,300 | -50.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €349,207 | €402,942 | +€53,735 | +15.4% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €303,483 | €320,351 | +€16,869 | +5.6% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €399 | €191 | -€207 | -52.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €45,326 | €82,399 | +€37,074 | +81.8% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €1,116 | €1,116 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €575,098 | €565,756 | -€9,342 | -1.6% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year | 29 | €7,869 | €6,558 | -€1,312 | -16.7% |
| Other amounts receivable | 291 | €7,869 | €6,558 | -€1,312 | -16.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €121,176 | €48,395 | -€72,782 | -60.1% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €77,893 | €25,111 | -€52,782 | -67.8% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €43,284 | €23,284 | -€20,000 | -46.2% |
| Current investments | 50/53 | €373,820 | €463,624 | +€89,803 | +24.0% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €66,400 | €40,081 | -€26,319 | -39.6% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €5,832 | €7,099 | +€1,266 | +21.7% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €928,005 | €971,098 | +€43,093 | +4.6% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €479,996 | €540,594 | +€60,599 | +12.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €10,617 | €10,617 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €469,378 | €529,977 | +€60,599 | +12.9% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,855 | €1,855 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,855 | €1,855 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €467,523 | €528,122 | +€60,599 | +13.0% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €448,009 | €430,503 | -€17,506 | -3.9% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €156,509 | €152,501 | -€4,008 | -2.6% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €156,509 | €152,501 | -€4,008 | -2.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €290,973 | €277,605 | -€13,368 | -4.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €15,307 | €21,988 | +€6,681 | +43.6% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €78 | €2,131 | +€2,053 | +2,632% |
| Other loans | 439 | €78 | €2,131 | +€2,053 | +2,632% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €25,961 | €27,950 | +€1,989 | +7.7% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €25,961 | €27,950 | +€1,989 | +7.7% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €247,560 | €223,401 | -€24,159 | -9.8% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €67,377 | €75,369 | +€7,992 | +11.9% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €180,183 | €148,032 | -€32,151 | -17.8% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €2,067 | €2,136 | +€69 | +3.3% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €527 | €397 | -€130 | -24.6% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €870,435 | €899,427 | +€28,992 | +3.3% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €27,790 | €35,115 | +€7,325 | +26.4% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | €398 | €398 | = | 0.0% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €29,894 | €30,427 | +€533 | +1.8% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €1,495 | - | -€1,495 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €1,054,216 | €1,064,003 | +€9,787 | +0.9% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €124,204 | €98,636 | -€25,568 | -20.6% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €6,760 | €3,535 | -€3,226 | -47.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €6,760 | €3,535 | -€3,226 | -47.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €9,215 | €4,464 | -€4,751 | -51.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €9,215 | €4,464 | -€4,751 | -51.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €121,749 | €97,707 | -€24,043 | -19.7% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €45,115 | €37,108 | -€8,007 | -17.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €76,634 | €60,599 | -€16,035 | -20.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €76,634 | €60,599 | -€16,035 | -20.9% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 4 November 2026 via checked.be.