LifeFit Coaching: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
LifeFit Coaching
Largest movements
- Cash +€5,920
up €5,920 (+1,025%), from €577 to €6,497
mainly Net result for the year (+€27,091) and Depreciation (+€11,846)
- Tangible fixed assets -€3,846
down €3,846 (-10.7%), from €35,868 to €32,022
of which Land and buildings: -€5,384
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€27,091
up €27,091 (+28.9%), from -€93,656 to -€66,565
- Debts after one year -€16,590
down €16,590 (-14.9%), from €111,173 to €94,582
- Trade debts -€13,574
down €13,574 (-69.1%), from €19,652 to €6,077
- Current portion of long-term debt +€3,443
up €3,443 (+13.0%), from €26,411 to €29,854
- Staff costs -€71,158
down €71,158 (-48.4%), from €146,948 to €75,790
- Gross operating margin -€12,804
down €12,804 (-9.3%), from €137,795 to €124,991
- Depreciation -€7,923
down €7,923 (-40.1%), from €19,768 to €11,846
- Financial charges +€1,673
up €1,673 (+53.3%), from €3,138 to €4,811
- Other operating charges +€1,503
up €1,503 (+43.1%), from €3,485 to €4,988
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €90,454 | €92,281 | +€1,827 | +2.0% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €44,868 | €41,022 | -€3,846 | -8.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €35,868 | €32,022 | -€3,846 | -10.7% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €24,237 | €18,853 | -€5,384 | -22.2% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €10,687 | €13,094 | +€2,407 | +22.5% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €943 | €75 | -€868 | -92.1% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €9,000 | €9,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €45,587 | €51,260 | +€5,673 | +12.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €45,009 | €44,762 | -€247 | -0.5% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €51 | €954 | +€903 | +1,761% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €44,958 | €43,808 | -€1,150 | -2.6% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €577 | €6,497 | +€5,920 | +1,025% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €90,454 | €92,281 | +€1,827 | +2.0% |
| Equity | 10/15 | -€73,196 | -€46,105 | +€27,091 | +37.0% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = | 0.0% |
| Contributions outside capital | 11 | €18,600 | - | -€18,600 | |
| Other | 1109/19 | €18,600 | - | -€18,600 | |
| Reserves | 13 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €1,860 | - | -€1,860 | |
| Reserves not available under the articles | 1311 | €1,860 | - | -€1,860 | |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | - | €1,860 | +€1,860 | |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€93,656 | -€66,565 | +€27,091 | +28.9% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €163,650 | €138,386 | -€25,263 | -15.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €111,173 | €94,582 | -€16,590 | -14.9% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €111,173 | €94,582 | -€16,590 | -14.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €52,477 | €43,804 | -€8,673 | -16.5% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €26,411 | €29,854 | +€3,443 | +13.0% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €19,652 | €6,077 | -€13,574 | -69.1% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €19,652 | €6,077 | -€13,574 | -69.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €6,414 | €7,153 | +€739 | +11.5% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €2,531 | €1,636 | -€894 | -35.3% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €3,884 | €5,517 | +€1,633 | +42.1% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €720 | +€720 | |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €146,948 | €75,790 | -€71,158 | -48.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €19,768 | €11,846 | -€7,923 | -40.1% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €3,485 | €4,988 | +€1,503 | +43.1% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €137,795 | €124,991 | -€12,804 | -9.3% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | -€32,406 | €32,368 | +€64,773 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €91 | €36 | -€55 | -60.5% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €91 | €36 | -€55 | -60.5% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €3,138 | €4,811 | +€1,673 | +53.3% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €3,138 | €4,811 | +€1,673 | +53.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | -€35,453 | €27,593 | +€63,046 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | - | €502 | +€502 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | -€35,453 | €27,091 | +€62,543 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | -€35,453 | €27,091 | +€62,543 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.