LET'S WORK: what changed
LET'S WORK
Largest movements
- Receivables within one year -€1.6m
down €1.6m (-14.0%), from €11.2m to €9.6m
of which Trade receivables: -€1.3m
- Cash +€618,788
up €618,788 (+53.6%), from €1.2m to €1.8m
mainly Receivables within one year (+€1.6m) and Trade debts (+€647,746)
- Deferred charges and accrued income -€204,227
down €204,227 (-51.0%), from €400,413 to €196,186
- Tax, wage and social debts -€1.3m
down €1.3m (-15.4%), from €8.3m to €7.0m
of which Remuneration and social security: -€973,257
- Debts after one year -€1.0m
down €1.0m (-99.7%), from €1.0m to €3,437
of which Financial debts: -€1.0m
- Trade debts +€647,746
up €647,746 (+19.6%), from €3.3m to €3.9m
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€434,133
up €434,133, from -€231,720 to €202,413
- Staff costs -€3.2m
down €3.2m (-5.3%), from €59.8m to €56.6m
- Turnover -€2.7m
down €2.7m (-4.1%), from €65.5m to €62.9m
Change in the result, 2024 to 2025
For each income-statement line you see the change as its effect on the result. Higher costs lower the result, higher income raises it.
Derived cash bridge
The bridge is derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result. There is no filed cash-flow statement. You see where the money came from and where it went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €13,037,320 | €11,876,469 | -€1.2m | -8.9% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €326,723 | €308,978 | -€17,745 | -5.4% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €94,351 | €71,629 | -€22,721 | -24.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €222,739 | €227,716 | +€4,977 | +2.2% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €74,354 | €71,199 | -€3,155 | -4.2% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €76,944 | €109,555 | +€32,611 | +42.4% |
| Other tangible fixed assets | 26 | €71,442 | €46,963 | -€24,479 | -34.3% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €9,633 | €9,633 | = | 0.0% |
| Other financial fixed assets | 284/8 | €9,633 | €9,633 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts receivable and cash guarantees | 285/8 | €9,633 | €9,633 | = | 0.0% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €12,710,597 | €11,567,490 | -€1.1m | -9.0% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €0 | €0 | = | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €11,156,646 | €9,598,978 | -€1.6m | -14.0% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €10,681,940 | €9,362,145 | -€1.3m | -12.4% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €474,706 | €236,833 | -€237,873 | -50.1% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €1,153,538 | €1,772,326 | +€618,788 | +53.6% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €400,413 | €196,186 | -€204,227 | -51.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €13,037,320 | €11,876,469 | -€1.2m | -8.9% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €303,363 | €737,497 | +€434,133 | +143% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €531,000 | €531,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Reserves | 13 | €4,084 | €4,084 | = | 0.0% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €4,084 | €4,084 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | -€231,720 | €202,413 | +€434,133 | |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €12,733,956 | €11,138,972 | -€1.6m | -12.5% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €1,008,311 | €3,437 | -€1.0m | -99.7% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €1,004,874 | €0 | -€1.0m | -100% |
| Credit institutions | 173 | €1,004,874 | €0 | -€1.0m | -100% |
| Other amounts payable | 178/9 | €3,437 | €3,437 | = | 0.0% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €11,653,378 | €11,134,016 | -€519,362 | -4.5% |
| Financial debts | 43 | €0 | €117,981 | +€117,981 | |
| Credit institutions | 430/8 | €0 | €117,981 | +€117,981 | |
| Trade debts | 44 | €3,298,344 | €3,946,090 | +€647,746 | +19.6% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €3,298,344 | €3,946,090 | +€647,746 | +19.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €8,324,293 | €7,038,476 | -€1.3m | -15.4% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €1,558,978 | €1,246,418 | -€312,560 | -20.0% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €6,765,315 | €5,792,058 | -€973,257 | -14.4% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €30,741 | €31,469 | +€728 | +2.4% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income | 492/3 | €72,267 | €1,519 | -€70,748 | -97.9% |
| Operating income | 70/76A | €66,790,424 | €63,653,537 | -€3.1m | -4.7% |
| Turnover | 70 | €65,549,168 | €62,884,555 | -€2.7m | -4.1% |
| Other operating income | 74 | €1,241,255 | €768,982 | -€472,274 | -38.0% |
| Operating charges | 60/66A | €66,177,684 | €62,750,092 | -€3.4m | -5.2% |
| Services and other goods | 61 | €6,235,725 | €5,976,971 | -€258,754 | -4.1% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €59,812,659 | €56,616,681 | -€3.2m | -5.3% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €112,564 | €120,547 | +€7,983 | +7.1% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 631/4 | -€31,787 | -€9,665 | +€22,122 | +69.6% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €48,523 | €15,427 | -€33,097 | -68.2% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €0 | €30,132 | +€30,132 | |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €612,739 | €903,444 | +€290,705 | +47.4% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €1,008 | €3,635 | +€2,627 | +261% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €44 | €2,456 | +€2,412 | +5,495% |
| Income from current assets | 751 | - | €2,449 | +€2,449 | |
| Other financial income | 752/9 | €44 | €7 | -€37 | -84.2% |
| Non-recurring financial income | 76B | €964 | €1,179 | +€215 | +22.3% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €168,342 | €80,566 | -€87,776 | -52.1% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €168,342 | €80,566 | -€87,776 | -52.1% |
| Debt charges | 650 | €122,486 | €32,044 | -€90,442 | -73.8% |
| Write-downs on current assets other than stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals) | 651 | €2,203 | €4,073 | +€1,870 | +84.9% |
| Other financial charges | 652/9 | €43,653 | €44,449 | +€796 | +1.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €445,406 | €826,514 | +€381,108 | +85.6% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €356,908 | €392,380 | +€35,473 | +9.9% |
| Taxes | 670/3 | €356,908 | €392,380 | +€35,473 | +9.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €88,498 | €434,133 | +€345,635 | +391% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €88,498 | €434,133 | +€345,635 | +391% |
Next steps
Calculation and sources
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 4 November 2026 via checked.be.