LES TROIS SIECLES: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
LES TROIS SIECLES
Largest movements
- Financial fixed assets +€30,304
new in 2025: €30,304
- Stocks and contracts -€29,138
down €29,138 (-70.6%), from €41,249 to €12,112
- Tangible fixed assets -€16,859
down €16,859 (-9.0%), from €188,249 to €171,390
of which Land and buildings: -€9,783
- Receivables within one year +€6,931
up €6,931 (+300%), from €2,307 to €9,238
of which Other amounts receivable: +€8,931
- Cash -€5,030
down €5,030 (-9.1%), from €55,488 to €50,458
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€37,384) and Debts after one year (-€12,105)
- Debts after one year -€12,105
down €12,105 (-11.4%), from €106,398 to €94,293
- Tax, wage and social debts +€5,107
up €5,107 (+107%), from €4,786 to €9,893
- Profit (loss) carried forward -€4,747
down €4,747 (-7.7%), from €61,753 to €57,006
- Other debts -€3,670
down €3,670 (-74.2%), from €4,945 to €1,275
- Gross operating margin -€31,659
down €31,659 (-55.4%), from €57,119 to €25,460
- Taxes -€6,771
down €6,771 (-91.6%), from €7,392 to €621
- Depreciation -€3,034
down €3,034 (-11.2%), from €26,972 to €23,938
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €292,138 | €275,929 | -€16,209 | -5.5% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €188,249 | €201,694 | +€13,445 | +7.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €188,249 | €171,390 | -€16,859 | -9.0% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €177,758 | €167,975 | -€9,783 | -5.5% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €785 | €178 | -€607 | -77.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €9,706 | €3,237 | -€6,469 | -66.6% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | - | €30,304 | +€30,304 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €103,889 | €74,234 | -€29,655 | -28.5% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €41,249 | €12,112 | -€29,138 | -70.6% |
| Stocks | 30/36 | €41,249 | €12,112 | -€29,138 | -70.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €2,307 | €9,238 | +€6,931 | +300% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €2,000 | - | -€2,000 | |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €307 | €9,238 | +€8,931 | +2,908% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €55,488 | €50,458 | -€5,030 | -9.1% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €4,845 | €2,427 | -€2,418 | -49.9% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €292,138 | €275,929 | -€16,209 | -5.5% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €157,953 | €153,710 | -€4,243 | -2.7% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €62,000 | €62,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Capital | 10 | €62,000 | - | -€62,000 | |
| Issued capital | 100 | €62,000 | - | -€62,000 | |
| Revaluation surpluses | 12 | - | €504 | +€504 | |
| Reserves | 13 | €34,200 | €34,200 | = | 0.0% |
| Non-distributable reserves | 130/1 | €6,200 | - | -€6,200 | |
| Legal reserve | 130 | €6,200 | - | -€6,200 | |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €28,000 | €34,200 | +€6,200 | +22.1% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €61,753 | €57,006 | -€4,747 | -7.7% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €134,185 | €122,218 | -€11,966 | -8.9% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €106,398 | €94,293 | -€12,105 | -11.4% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €106,398 | €94,293 | -€12,105 | -11.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €27,787 | €27,925 | +€138 | +0.5% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €14,677 | €12,708 | -€1,969 | -13.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €3,380 | €4,050 | +€670 | +19.8% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €3,380 | €4,050 | +€670 | +19.8% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €4,786 | €9,893 | +€5,107 | +107% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €4,786 | €9,893 | +€5,107 | +107% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €4,945 | €1,275 | -€3,670 | -74.2% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €26,972 | €23,938 | -€3,034 | -11.2% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,438 | €2,946 | +€508 | +20.8% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €201 | €413 | +€212 | +105% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €57,119 | €25,460 | -€31,659 | -55.4% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €27,508 | -€1,837 | -€29,345 | |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €0 | €249 | +€249 | +830,067% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €0 | €249 | +€249 | +830,067% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €2,890 | €2,538 | -€352 | -12.2% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €2,890 | €2,538 | -€352 | -12.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €24,618 | -€4,126 | -€28,744 | |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €7,392 | €621 | -€6,771 | -91.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €17,226 | -€4,747 | -€21,973 | |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €17,226 | -€4,747 | -€21,973 |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 15 October 2026 via checked.be.