LEGADO: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
LEGADO
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets -€128,710
down €128,710 (-51.3%), from €250,880 to €122,170
- Receivables within one year +€70,889
up €70,889 (+258%), from €27,520 to €98,408
of which Other amounts receivable: +€68,500
- Deferred charges and accrued income +€10,794
new in 2025: €10,794
- Financial fixed assets +€6,000
up €6,000 (+429%), from €1,400 to €7,400
- Other debts +€62,000
new in 2025: €62,000
- Trade debts -€59,378
down €59,378 (-73.9%), from €80,376 to €20,998
- Debts after one year -€31,614
down €31,614 (-80.6%), from €39,238 to €7,624
- Reserves -€20,107
down €20,107 (-38.5%), from €52,195 to €32,088
- Tax, wage and social debts +€17,519
up €17,519 (+28.7%), from €61,137 to €78,656
of which Taxes: +€22,230
- Staff costs -€13,479
down €13,479 (-2.4%), from €563,442 to €549,963
- Financial charges +€9,997
up €9,997 (+277%), from €3,609 to €13,607
- Financial income +€9,345
up €9,345 (+1,471%), from €635 to €9,980
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Derived cash bridge
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €349,509 | €306,218 | -€43,291 | -12.4% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €252,280 | €129,570 | -€122,710 | -48.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €250,880 | €122,170 | -€128,710 | -51.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles | 24 | €250,880 | €122,170 | -€128,710 | -51.3% |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | €1,400 | €7,400 | +€6,000 | +429% |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €97,229 | €176,648 | +€79,419 | +81.7% |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €27,520 | €98,408 | +€70,889 | +258% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €1,080 | €3,470 | +€2,389 | +221% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €26,439 | €94,939 | +€68,500 | +259% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €69,709 | €67,445 | -€2,264 | -3.2% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | - | €10,794 | +€10,794 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €349,509 | €306,218 | -€43,291 | -12.4% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €134,261 | €105,326 | -€28,935 | -21.6% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €82,066 | €73,238 | -€8,828 | -10.8% |
| Capital | 10 | €82,066 | €73,238 | -€8,828 | -10.8% |
| Issued capital | 100 | €82,066 | €73,238 | -€8,828 | -10.8% |
| Reserves | 13 | €52,195 | €32,088 | -€20,107 | -38.5% |
| Distributable reserves | 133 | €52,195 | €32,088 | -€20,107 | -38.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €215,248 | €200,892 | -€14,356 | -6.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €39,238 | €7,624 | -€31,614 | -80.6% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €39,238 | €7,624 | -€31,614 | -80.6% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €176,010 | €193,268 | +€17,258 | +9.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €34,498 | €31,614 | -€2,883 | -8.4% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €80,376 | €20,998 | -€59,378 | -73.9% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €80,376 | €20,998 | -€59,378 | -73.9% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €61,137 | €78,656 | +€17,519 | +28.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €15,320 | €37,550 | +€22,230 | +145% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €45,816 | €41,106 | -€4,710 | -10.3% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | - | €62,000 | +€62,000 | |
| Non-recurring operating income | 76A | €16,332 | €7,098 | -€9,235 | -56.5% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €563,442 | €549,963 | -€13,479 | -2.4% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €106,713 | €110,808 | +€4,094 | +3.8% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €387 | €400 | +€12 | +3.2% |
| Non-recurring operating charges | 66A | €15,136 | - | -€15,136 | |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €788,133 | €784,384 | -€3,749 | -0.5% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €102,454 | €123,214 | +€20,759 | +20.3% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €635 | €9,980 | +€9,345 | +1,471% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €635 | €9,980 | +€9,345 | +1,471% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €3,609 | €13,607 | +€9,997 | +277% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €3,609 | €13,607 | +€9,997 | +277% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €99,480 | €119,587 | +€20,107 | +20.2% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €27,568 | €30,877 | +€3,309 | +12.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €71,912 | €88,710 | +€16,798 | +23.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €71,912 | €88,710 | +€16,798 | +23.4% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 18 October 2026 via checked.be.