LD CONSTRUCT TEAM: what changed
Two financial years side by side, explained: what moved most in the balance sheet and the result, why the result rose or fell, and where the money went.
LD CONSTRUCT TEAM
Largest movements
- Tangible fixed assets +€92,182
up €92,182 (+31.2%), from €295,472 to €387,654
of which Leasing and similar rights: +€67,968
- Stocks and contracts -€12,000
no longer reported in 2025 (was €12,000)
- Cash -€8,520
down €8,520 (-36.4%), from €23,375 to €14,855
mainly Investment in fixed assets (net) (-€104,887) and Other debts (-€23,128)
- Intangible fixed assets -€8,000
down €8,000 (-22.2%), from €36,000 to €28,000
- Receivables within one year -€6,324
down €6,324 (-26.3%), from €24,045 to €17,721
of which Trade receivables: -€6,184
- Debts after one year +€48,279
up €48,279 (+18.2%), from €265,090 to €313,369
- Other debts -€23,128
down €23,128 (-90.8%), from €25,466 to €2,338
- Profit (loss) carried forward +€18,630
up €18,630 (+39.5%), from €47,168 to €65,798
- Current portion of long-term debt +€12,396
up €12,396 (+50.8%), from €24,401 to €36,797
- Trade debts -€6,067
down €6,067 (-24.0%), from €25,245 to €19,178
- Gross operating margin +€53,743
up €53,743 (+33.6%), from €159,900 to €213,643
- Staff costs +€44,734
up €44,734 (+38.3%), from €116,688 to €161,422
- Financial charges -€5,204
down €5,204 (-51.6%), from €10,095 to €4,891
- Taxes +€2,563
up €2,563 (+96.9%), from €2,646 to €5,209
From the 2024 result to the 2025 result
Each bar is the change in one income-statement line, as its effect on the result: higher costs pull it down, higher income lifts it.
Cash bridge derived
Derived from the 2024 and 2025 balance sheets and the 2025 result: not a filed cash-flow statement. It shows where the money came from and went.
Every line side by side
| Line | Code | 2024 | 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 20/58 | €405,969 | €461,654 | +€55,686 | +13.7% |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €331,472 | €415,654 | +€84,182 | +25.4% |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €36,000 | €28,000 | -€8,000 | -22.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €295,472 | €387,654 | +€92,182 | +31.2% |
| Land and buildings | 22 | €294,823 | €319,557 | +€24,735 | +8.4% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment | 23 | €650 | €129 | -€521 | -80.2% |
| Leasing and similar rights | 25 | - | €67,968 | +€67,968 | |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €74,496 | €46,000 | -€28,496 | -38.3% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress | 3 | €12,000 | - | -€12,000 | |
| Contracts in progress | 37 | €12,000 | - | -€12,000 | |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €24,045 | €17,721 | -€6,324 | -26.3% |
| Trade receivables | 40 | €13,865 | €7,681 | -€6,184 | -44.6% |
| Other amounts receivable | 41 | €10,179 | €10,040 | -€140 | -1.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand | 54/58 | €23,375 | €14,855 | -€8,520 | -36.4% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income | 490/1 | €15,077 | €13,425 | -€1,652 | -11.0% |
| Total equity and liabilities | 10/49 | €405,969 | €461,654 | +€55,686 | +13.7% |
| Equity | 10/15 | €50,168 | €68,798 | +€18,630 | +37.1% |
| Contributions | 10/11 | €3,000 | €3,000 | = | 0.0% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward | 14 | €47,168 | €65,798 | +€18,630 | +39.5% |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €355,800 | €392,856 | +€37,056 | +10.4% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year | 17 | €265,090 | €313,369 | +€48,279 | +18.2% |
| Financial debts | 170/4 | €265,090 | €313,369 | +€48,279 | +18.2% |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €90,710 | €79,487 | -€11,223 | -12.4% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year | 42 | €24,401 | €36,797 | +€12,396 | +50.8% |
| Trade debts | 44 | €25,245 | €19,178 | -€6,067 | -24.0% |
| Suppliers | 440/4 | €25,245 | €19,178 | -€6,067 | -24.0% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security | 45 | €15,599 | €21,174 | +€5,576 | +35.7% |
| Taxes | 450/3 | €10,876 | €1,795 | -€9,081 | -83.5% |
| Remuneration and social security | 454/9 | €4,723 | €19,379 | +€14,656 | +310.3% |
| Other amounts payable | 47/48 | €25,466 | €2,338 | -€23,128 | -90.8% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions | 62 | €116,688 | €161,422 | +€44,734 | +38.3% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets | 630 | €22,120 | €20,705 | -€1,414 | -6.4% |
| Other operating charges | 640/8 | €2,344 | €2,810 | +€466 | +19.9% |
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €159,900 | €213,643 | +€53,743 | +33.6% |
| Operating profit (loss) | 9901 | €18,747 | €28,706 | +€9,958 | +53.1% |
| Financial income | 75/76B | €156 | €24 | -€132 | -84.7% |
| Recurring financial income | 75 | €156 | €24 | -€132 | -84.7% |
| Financial charges | 65/66B | €10,095 | €4,891 | -€5,204 | -51.6% |
| Recurring financial charges | 65 | €10,095 | €4,891 | -€5,204 | -51.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes | 9903 | €8,809 | €23,839 | +€15,030 | +170.6% |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €2,646 | €5,209 | +€2,563 | +96.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period | 9904 | €6,163 | €18,630 | +€12,467 | +202.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated | 9905 | €6,163 | €18,630 | +€12,467 | +202.3% |
Source: filed annual accounts (NBB), financial years ended 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2025. Colour: green is a favourable move for that line, red an unfavourable one. Prepared on 12 October 2026 via checked.be.